Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.347201.38180
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7037391.827593
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3812200.3341800.410040
Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0718340.105366
Australian DollarAUD1.0294500.9599101.082546
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6764940.844560
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.6119120.754086
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.2453684.006458
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0980901.427796
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8803341.079741
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3860220.474402
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.6136760.754698
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.4067701.3098681.447992
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0018540.002274
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1781640.218178
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004180.000512
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0021780.002727
Czech KorunaCZK0.0565300.0497450.061475
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2048900.1916370.209744
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0259410.031906
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.0000000.089760
EURO*EUR1.5061101.4333221.552976
Fiji DollarFJD0.6777300.5800620.742764
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.5916181.944936
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1674820.205428
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.5916181.944936
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1774600.1674590.183312
Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0523610.064250
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1789480.221442
Hungary ForintHUF0.0048800.0042970.005317
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000920.000113
Israel ShekelILS0.3847100.3401580.416568
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.5916181.944936
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.6780541.854870
Indian RupeeINR0.021830#N/A#N/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0112900.014504
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0094750.011679
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.7150002.138838
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.5916181.944936
Japanese YenJPY0.0123600.0118210.012683
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0117890.014841
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010790.001325
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.6314504.0002034.966890
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4685301.803462
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007980.001098
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0080650.010679
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1420800.1241660.161058
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0343880.044768
Mexican PesoMXN0.0725700.0685650.075797
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0420910.051949
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1633400.1506260.170034
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0117310.016096
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9562800.8818040.995112
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.1627543.923226
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3787700.464508
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.0000000.491028
Philippine PesoPHP0.0281100.0245690.030488
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0112700.014780
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3610300.3173240.391782
Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002200.000271
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3343760.414834
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0214030.026683
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3733300.3266340.400758
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.200280#N/A#N/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.6780541.854870
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0872790.119952
Swedish KronaSEK0.1580800.1479570.161906
Singapore DollarSGD0.9982100.8816081.077589
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0355450.043472
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5107760.643416
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.3426080.429318
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.0000000.225114
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0407090.050765
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0416890.057773
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0437080.053632
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0104470.014229
Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4636380.605982
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4521720.558654
South African RandZAR0.1049600.0922770.113322
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0517
EURO*EUR1.5337
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8223
Japanese YenJPY0.0126

1-800-332-8383

Start a conversation with an ATB Expert

2016 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.