Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.1790001.244000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7880151.881059
 

 Foreign Currency

 
  • Non-CashCash
    CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
    UAE DirhamAED0.3428400.2969400.364446
    Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0612700.149838
    Australian DollarAUD0.9809300.9019920.997968
    Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.5676160.997968
    Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5464480.671364
    Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.8837483.561534
    Bermuda DollarBMDN/A0.9836281.269186
    Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8184961.004598
    Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3619140.445740
    Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5452720.673914
    Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
    Swiss FrancCHF1.3396401.2422481.347216
    Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017860.002191
    China Renminbi/yaunCNYN/A0.1760080.215220
    Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004570.000563
    Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0020370.002554
    Czech KorunaCZK0.0509300.0442670.054713
    Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1868700.1746230.187332
    Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0243730.029855
    Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.1403360.181356
    EURO*EUR1.3947501.3098691.391982
    Fiji DollarFJD0.6253600.5311600.663612
    Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.6532602.021436
    Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1408260.172788
    Guernsey poundGUPN/A1.6532602.021436
    Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1616000.1509420.161906
    Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0497940.061149
    Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1597400.197778
    Hungary ForintHUF0.0046100.0039970.004947
    Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000840.000104
    Israel ShekelILS0.3223500.2813580.345882
    Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.6532602.021436
    N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.7610601.909134
    Indian RupeeINR0.0198600.0171600.021185
    Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0082960.010414
    Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0094610.011699
    Jordan DinarJODN/A1.5271341.904544
    Jersey PoundJPN/A1.6532602.021436
    Japanese YenJPY0.0104200.0098330.010341
    Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0114070.014351
    Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010070.001238
    Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.1995403.5851344.453422
    Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.3049681.603236
    Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007090.000977
    Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0081870.010843
    Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1314500.1116220.155754
    Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0308210.040137
    Mexican PesoMXN0.0805700.0753910.081737
    Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0417970.051602
    Norwegian KroneNOK0.1650100.1517040.167892
    Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0106130.013362
    New Zealand DollarNZD0.9437000.8678880.960432
    Oman RialsOMRN/A2.8103463.487584
    Peru NuevoPENN/A0.3479980.428808
    Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3781820.507348
    Philippine PesoPHP0.0283200.0244800.030549
    Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0103100.013525
    Poland ZlotyPLN0.3452800.2999780.370464
    Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002180.000268
    Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.2972340.368832
    Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0200510.027142
    Saudi RiyalSAR0.3358000.2899820.356286
    Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.183600N/AN/A
    Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7610601.909134
    Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0781840.107508
    Swedish KronaSEK0.1494900.1395990.149846
    Singapore DollarSGD0.9398300.8197701.002558
    Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0327610.040076
    Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5459580.724098
    Turkish Lira-NewTRYN/A0.3988600.501228
    Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.1720880.211752
    Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0355740.044594
    Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0406700.064892
    Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0413170.050755
    Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0097350.013209
    Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4302200.564978
    East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4018000.496638
    South African RandZAR0.1041200.0905420.111282
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD0.9825
EURO*EUR1.4038
Great Britain PoundGBP1.9011
Japanese YenJPY0.0104


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​