Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.0960001.159000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7301901.875678
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3176900.2745960.338640
Australian DollarAUD1.0199000.9381541.037860
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.6646203.299598
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.2217101.1347421.230120
Czech KorunaCZK0.0532200.0461190.057314
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1978600.1847720.198287
EURO*EUR1.4733901.3691581.483998
Fiji DollarFJD0.6146500.5199880.654228
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1496600.1397980.149946
Hungary ForintHUF0.0048100.0041820.005174
Israel ShekelILS0.3105200.2690100.332316
Indian RupeeINR0.0190600.0165420.021124
Japanese YenJPY0.0108500.0102390.010774
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.0591903.4642024.302870
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1363600.1160320.156162
Mexican PesoMXN0.0857200.0799980.086681
N. Ireland PoundNIRN/A1.7301901.875678
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1756400.1615040.178704
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9252400.8514240.941562
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3845520.501636
Philippine PesoPHP0.0261800.0226180.028856
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0094440.012393
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3488600.3012520.374340
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3110000.2685200.331602
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7301901.875678
Swedish KronaSEK0.1598400.1491510.160097
Singapore DollarSGD0.9145500.7971320.975120
South African RandZAR0.1053200.0913950.113118
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.173400N/AN/A
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0167
EURO*EUR1.4745
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8660
Japanese YenJPY0.0108


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​