Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.2902001.324800
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.6582671.779956
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3691200.3240860.397800
Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0701880.103122
Australian DollarAUD1.0244400.9542261.077038
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6523860.814674
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5963300.731544
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.1470743.886302
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0734531.384956
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8748461.073234
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3680880.452676
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5950560.732054
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3885101.2942861.431162
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017990.002207
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1785560.218688
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004130.000505
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0021430.002675
Czech KorunaCZK0.0558500.0493530.060874
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2029900.1901450.208136
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0257250.031691
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.0000000.169932
EURO*EUR1.5017201.4245111.544189
Fiji DollarFJD0.6738200.5642840.735828
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.5490861.894242
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1585640.194616
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.5490861.894242
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1724700.1629810.178388
Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0526550.064648
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1768900.218892
Hungary ForintHUF0.0049200.0043300.005359
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000910.000114
Israel ShekelILS0.3587800.3164420.388212
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.5490861.894242
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.6332681.806522
Indian RupeeINR0.0204500.0179440.022154
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0104170.013056
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0093210.011455
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6623742.075312
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.5490861.894242
Japanese YenJPY0.0132800.0126760.013598
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0116420.014668
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010830.001330
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.5223703.9138264.859484
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4241361.749402
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007750.001066
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0081130.010761
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1403200.1221080.159528
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0330550.042697
Mexican PesoMXN0.0688500.0649340.071797
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0416210.051377
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1664500.1533700.172992
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0109370.015157
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9769700.9024821.018674
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0662243.806538
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3530940.435336
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.0000000.471852
Philippine PesoPHP0.0282000.0247160.030671
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0109370.014351
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3527700.3101700.383112
Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002130.000264
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3242820.402390
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0184530.023011
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3612900.3165400.388620
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.191430#N/A#N/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.6332681.806522
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0859460.118218
Swedish KronaSEK0.1571900.1470610.161102
Singapore DollarSGD0.9913400.8761201.071092
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0344570.042126
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5348840.674016
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.3964100.496944
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.0000000.219300
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0378570.048144
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0415230.057610
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0419540.051490
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0104080.014188
Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4610900.602004
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4385500.541926
South African RandZAR0.0994200.0879450.108120
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0452
EURO*EUR1.5265
Great Britain PoundGBP1.7762
Japanese YenJPY0.0135

1-800-332-8383

Start the conversation with an ATB Expert

2016 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.