Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.0700001.130000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7787001.927392
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3111300.2690100.331704
Australian DollarAUD1.0643700.9787261.082404
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.6108183.232074
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.2917901.2026561.303152
Czech KorunaCZK0.0573500.0494410.061414
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2107200.1971100.211553
EURO*EUR1.5730401.4646101.587018
Fiji DollarFJD0.6287300.5345900.668202
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1466100.1370120.146931
Hungary ForintHUF0.0051200.0044490.005507
Israel ShekelILS0.3283500.2841020.350778
Indian RupeeINR0.0189300.0164350.020992
Japanese YenJPY0.0111400.0105070.011055
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.0910203.4932104.336224
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1438600.1221080.164526
Mexican PesoMXN0.0870700.0812420.088068
N. Ireland PoundNIRN/A1.7787001.927392
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1904700.1753220.193902
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9805300.9020900.997662
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3233020.452574
Philippine PesoPHP0.0258100.0223640.028529
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0098980.012985
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3762600.3244780.403002
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3047400.2632280.324870
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7787001.927392
Swedish KronaSEK0.1727700.1616880.173564
Singapore DollarSGD0.9090100.7943880.970938
South African RandZAR0.1078200.0938640.116178
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.160960N/AN/A
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0623
EURO*EUR1.5704
Great Britain PoundGBP1.9096
Japanese YenJPY0.0111


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​