Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.0750001.135000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7815421.931166
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3118500.2697940.332724
Australian DollarAUD1.0587600.9732381.076722
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.6176783.241764
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.2931101.2020681.303356
Czech KorunaCZK0.0574700.0495980.061720
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2112700.1975080.211955
EURO*EUR1.5772301.4670601.590180
Fiji DollarFJD0.6318900.5367460.672690
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1469800.1373100.147434
Hungary ForintHUF0.0051300.0044640.005526
Israel ShekelILS0.3267000.2836120.350472
Indian RupeeINR0.0187700.0162880.020808
Japanese YenJPY0.0111500.0104970.011045
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.1004003.5011484.347648
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1440600.1222060.165546
Mexican PesoMXN0.0872900.0815500.088380
N. Ireland PoundNIRN/A1.7815421.931166
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1906900.1755180.194106
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9794000.9008160.996744
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3260460.458184
Philippine PesoPHP0.0257100.0222460.028376
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0097600.012811
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3763300.3252620.404226
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3054300.2639140.325890
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7815421.931166
Swedish KronaSEK0.1737400.1623840.174267
Singapore DollarSGD0.9072300.7916440.968286
South African RandZAR0.1075900.0931690.116382
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.173400N/AN/A
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0663
EURO*EUR1.5745
Great Britain PoundGBP1.9153
Japanese YenJPY0.0111


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​