Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

​​The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

You may also be interested in:

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.242701.29730
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3556400.3106600.381174
Australian DollarAUD1.0073400.9159181.070885
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6288660.789582
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5688900.702270
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.0161463.726468
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0208371.327326
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8634781.059046
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3492720.429624
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5704580.701556
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3868501.2852701.420962
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0019170.002351
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1762750.223750
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003970.000485
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0019610.002505
Czech KorunaCZK0.0630900.0553210.068248
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2144500.1999950.218889
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0232360.028448
EURO*EUR1.5825901.4703551.650852
Fiji DollarFJD0.6486900.5509560.700434
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.5882861.941060
Great British PoundsGBP1.7923301.6698391.856280
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1551340.190230
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.5882861.941060
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1646900.1548220.169443
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1875720.232152
Hungary ForintHUF0.0051100.0044840.005548
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000840.000104
Israel ShekelILS0.3715700.3268300.400146
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.5882861.941060
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.6746241.851198
Indian RupeeINR0.020110N/AN/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0110450.014188
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0089800.011149
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.5943621.991142
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.5882861.941060
Japanese YenJPY0.0120400.0111990.012447
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0111230.014005
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010540.001293
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.3574003.7707464.680474
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.3652381.676574
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.142460N/AN/A
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0335450.043687
Mexican PesoMXN0.0686400.0633320.072537
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0368870.045523
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1645700.1511160.170442
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9529400.8590521.003968
Oman RialsOMRN/A2.9401953.647112
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3511340.430644
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/AN/A0.447372
Philippine PesoPHP0.0251900.0219620.027244
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3819900.3349640.413508
Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002040.000252
Qatar RiyalQARN/AN/A0.385662
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0199430.024868
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3482900.3037020.372606
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.170930N/AN/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.6746241.851198
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0831240.109038
Swedish KronaSEK0.1597100.1489520.163112
Singapore DollarSGD0.9829600.8647521.056934
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0362600.044339
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.2977240.373218
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/AN/A0.211752
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0390330.048185
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0400820.049174
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0101040.013382
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4204200.517446
South African RandZAR0.1111600.0975880.119850
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0237
EURO*EUR1.6100
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8234
Japanese YenJPY0.0122

1-888-404-4646

Talk to a specialist

GlassdooreSSENTIAL Accessibility™Diversity and InclusionATB Listens

About ATB | Contact Us | Find a Branch or ABM | Current Rates | Privacy and Security | Legal | Code of Conduct | Site Map | Vendor Resources

2017 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.

ATB Financial