Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.0940001.154000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7266621.872006
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3179300.2746940.338844
Australian DollarAUD1.0203100.9381541.037462
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.6656003.301332
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.2199501.1319981.227570
Czech KorunaCZK0.0531900.0457660.056906
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1976500.1843740.197885
EURO*EUR1.4716601.3662181.481040
Fiji DollarFJD0.6151600.5202820.654636
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1497600.1397980.150047
Hungary ForintHUF0.0047900.0041540.005146
Israel ShekelILS0.3084900.2677360.330786
Indian RupeeINR0.0190900.0165620.021165
Japanese YenJPY0.0108100.0101890.010713
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.0625603.4654764.303584
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1361800.1157380.155754
Mexican PesoMXN0.0858600.0801170.086832
N. Ireland PoundNIRN/A1.7266621.872006
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1768600.1618960.179214
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9122900.8379980.927078
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3847480.501942
Philippine PesoPHP0.0261700.0225990.028825
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0094460.012393
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3475900.3001740.373014
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3112500.2686180.331704
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7266621.872006
Swedish KronaSEK0.1601700.1492500.160298
Singapore DollarSGD0.9125000.7955640.972876
South African RandZAR0.1060200.0921000.114036
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.173400N/AN/A
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0175
EURO*EUR1.4693
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8636
Japanese YenJPY0.0108


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​