Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.2640001.337000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.9743792.076822
 

 Foreign Currency

 
  • Non-CashCash
    CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
    UAE DirhamAED0.3666400.3177160.389844
    Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0636510.155754
    Australian DollarAUD0.9757300.8989540.994500
    Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6072080.994500
    Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5845700.718080
    Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.0849423.809394
    Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0522751.357518
    Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8497581.042338
    Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3506440.431256
    Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5832960.720834
    Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
    Swiss FrancCHF1.3795001.2822321.390056
    Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017530.002149
    China Renminbi/yaunCNYN/A0.1882580.230112
    Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004100.000503
    Costa Rica ColonCRCN/A0.0021620.002720
    Czech KorunaCZK0.0543200.0472260.058334
    Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1968100.1840750.197483
    Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0258920.031753
    Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.1463140.188904
    EURO*EUR1.4682901.3803571.466318
    Fiji DollarFJD0.6424000.5417440.684012
    Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.8255442.231760
    Guatemala QuetzalGTQN/A0.1523900.186966
    Guernsey poundGUPN/A1.8255442.231760
    Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1728400.1614890.173262
    Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0535570.065759
    Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1678740.207774
    Hungary ForintHUF0.0047500.0041370.005121
    Indonesia RupiahIDRN/A0.0000860.000107
    Israel ShekelILS0.3543300.3087980.379950
    Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.8255442.231760
    N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.9446142.107820
    Indian RupeeINR0.0211700.0182770.022573
    Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0086870.010904
    Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0101920.012515
    Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6339542.036838
    Jersey PoundJPN/A1.8255442.231760
    Japanese YenJPY0.0107700.0101790.010703
    Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0113290.014270
    Korean WonKRWN/A0.0009960.001223
    Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.4691303.8188644.741266
    Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.3960101.714824
    Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007590.001044
    Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0087510.011557
    Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1391600.1184820.154326
    Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0322320.041840
    Mexican PesoMXN0.0817700.0766950.083134
    Nicaragua CórdobaNION/A0.0438260.054101
    Norwegian KroneNOK0.1642100.1514100.167484
    Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0112600.014178
    New Zealand DollarNZD0.8859700.8165360.903006
    Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0065033.730242
    Peru NuevoPENN/A0.3666180.451860
    Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3931760.528360
    Philippine PesoPHP0.0296000.0255980.031936
    Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0110250.014464
    Poland ZlotyPLN0.3542200.3077200.380154
    Paraguay GuaraniPYGN/A0.0002260.000278
    Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3179120.394434
    Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0187280.025296
    Saudi RiyalSAR0.3591200.3101700.381072
    Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.193800N/AN/A
    Scotland PoundSCON/A1.9446142.107820
    Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0863090.118626
    Swedish KronaSEK0.1549600.1450710.155876
    Singapore DollarSGD0.9751400.8510321.040257
    Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0332910.040708
    Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5696740.755412
    Turkish Lira-NewTRYN/A0.4155200.522750
    Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.1834560.227766
    Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0370640.046451
    Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0433060.068758
    Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0409050.050235
    Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0099960.013586
    Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4309060.569262
    East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4298280.531216
    South African RandZAR0.1056100.0920420.113118
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD0.9781
EURO*EUR1.4689
Great Britain PoundGBP2.0912
Japanese YenJPY0.0108


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​