Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.0550001.114500
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7298961.874658
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3065600.2651880.327012
Australian DollarAUD1.0465200.9641241.065920
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.5737743.186276
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.2252201.1383681.233690
Czech KorunaCZK0.0532100.0458840.057079
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1982300.1851700.198689
EURO*EUR1.4770601.3733721.488180
Fiji DollarFJD0.6142400.5191060.654228
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1445400.1351210.144921
Hungary ForintHUF0.0046900.0040760.005041
Israel ShekelILS0.3140100.2727340.336804
Indian RupeeINR0.0186000.0161600.020645
Japanese YenJPY0.0107800.0101790.010703
Kuwaiti DinarKWD3.9823903.4025604.223718
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1360000.1152480.155346
Mexican PesoMXN0.0855800.0799680.086621
N. Ireland PoundNIRN/A1.7298961.874658
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1811000.1667960.184518
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9387100.8643600.956046
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3698520.485622
Philippine PesoPHP0.0259300.0224130.028580
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0092450.012128
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3501200.3023300.375666
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3002500.2595040.320280
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7298961.874658
Swedish KronaSEK0.1611400.1504440.161504
Singapore DollarSGD0.8974900.7838040.957882
South African RandZAR0.1054800.0918060.113628
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.173400N/AN/A
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0469
EURO*EUR1.4741
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8579
Japanese YenJPY0.0108


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​