Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.2762001.310800
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.6483171.768800
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3608800.3162460.388110
Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0705600.103734
Australian DollarAUD0.9975500.9261981.045388
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6366080.794988
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5820220.713796
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.0720063.792360
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0475711.351500
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8591661.054405
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3590720.441456
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5807480.714408
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3668501.2724321.407294
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017290.002122
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1748320.213996
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003980.000488
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0020960.002617
Czech KorunaCZK0.0550500.0484220.059741
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1998200.1868610.204518
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0251170.030937
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.0000000.167892
EURO*EUR1.4736001.3979791.515404
Fiji DollarFJD0.6577000.5525240.713388
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.5397761.882410
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1542520.189312
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.5397761.882410
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1688000.1590010.174066
Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0507150.062261
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1741460.215628
Hungary ForintHUF0.0048100.0042240.005224
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000870.000109
Israel ShekelILS0.3495200.3084060.377706
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.5397761.882410
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.6234681.795200
Indian RupeeINR0.0198100.0173360.021461
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0099370.012444
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0091620.011240
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6219002.026026
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.5397761.882410
Japanese YenJPY0.0130300.0124380.013346
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0113680.014300
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010340.001270
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.4260503.8232744.748304
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.3897381.707174
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007560.001040
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0079920.010567
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1378300.1195600.156264
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0324090.042065
Mexican PesoMXN0.0706300.0666750.073727
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0406800.050225
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1610000.1482740.167382
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0106230.014576
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9651900.8894481.003476
Oman RialsOMRN/A2.9922733.713514
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3454500.425850
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.0000000.460428
Philippine PesoPHP0.0286300.0250190.031049
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0106620.013994
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3455900.3037020.375360
Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002100.000259
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3164420.392700
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0177870.022195
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3534200.3089940.379440
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.181350#N/A#N/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.6234681.795200
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0843390.115260
Swedish KronaSEK0.1572900.1472600.161303
Singapore DollarSGD0.9742700.8604401.052303
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0336140.041106
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5243980.663408
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.3897460.489090
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.0000000.214302
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0364660.046379
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0413270.057283
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0407970.050072
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0101430.013821
Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4491340.586398
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4279660.528870
South African RandZAR0.0935400.0826530.101449
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0163
EURO*EUR1.5087
Great Britain PoundGBP1.7614
Japanese YenJPY0.0133

1-800-332-8383

Start the conversation with an ATB Expert

2016 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.