Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.301201.34580
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.6269251.745585
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3701400.3261440.400350
Argentina PesoARSN/A#N/A#N/A
Australian DollarAUD1.0111500.9456021.066726
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6602260.824568
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5972120.737460
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.1650083.909252
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0717871.393830
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8626941.058270
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3595620.441966
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5988780.736746
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3893501.3009501.438710
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0018030.002211
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1755180.215016
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003920.000480
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0020880.002615
Czech KorunaCZK0.0575100.0508820.062832
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2030200.1910400.209141
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0253040.031141
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.0000000.087383
EURO*EUR1.4964901.4284711.548229
Fiji DollarFJD0.6677200.5746720.725628
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.5197841.857624
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1635620.200634
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.5197841.857624
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1718500.1630810.178488
Honduras LempirHNLN/A#N/A#N/A
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1796340.222360
Hungary ForintHUF0.0048900.0043240.005350
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000900.000110
Israel ShekelILS0.3817700.3385900.414732
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.5197841.857624
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.6023981.771638
Indian RupeeINR0.021120#N/A#N/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0111230.014290
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0092140.011332
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6727622.086573
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.5197841.857624
Japanese YenJPY0.0120600.0115720.012412
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0114560.014423
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010480.001287
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.4813503.9133364.856934
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4333481.760622
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007800.001073
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A#N/A#N/A
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.139730#N/A#N/A
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0336240.043778
Mexican PesoMXN0.0737600.0699290.077325
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0411110.050745
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1594200.1476860.166770
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A#N/A#N/A
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9814200.9095381.026316
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0861183.829998
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3668140.449616
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.0000000.479400
Philippine PesoPHP0.0271400.0238730.029621
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A#N/A#N/A
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3562400.3148740.388824
Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002150.000264
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.0000000.401778
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0198060.024694
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3624200.3187940.391170
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.180020#N/A#N/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.6023981.771638
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0852210.115158
Swedish KronaSEK0.1547800.1456680.159494
Singapore DollarSGD0.9731400.8639681.056159
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0353090.043177
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A#N/A#N/A
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.3373160.423606
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.0000000.219708
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0394350.049174
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0415130.057518
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0423460.051969
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0103290.014086
Western SamoaWSTN/A#N/A#N/A
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4413920.545394
South African RandZAR0.1039500.0918650.112812
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0381
EURO*EUR1.5357
Great Britain PoundGBP1.7437
Japanese YenJPY0.0123

1-800-332-8383

Start a conversation with an ATB Expert

2016 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.