Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.2030001.274000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.8925901.990805
 

 Foreign Currency

 
  • Non-CashCash
    CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
    UAE DirhamAED0.3494800.3026240.371382
    Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0612110.149736
    Australian DollarAUD0.9781800.8981700.993786
    Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.5783960.993786
    Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5568360.684012
    Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.9384323.628752
    Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0022951.293156
    Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8236901.010922
    Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3544660.436254
    Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5555620.686664
    Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
    Swiss FrancCHF1.3678401.2663561.374246
    Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017520.002149
    China Renminbi/yaunCNYN/A0.1793400.219300
    Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004310.000528
    Costa Rica ColonCRCN/A0.0020560.002576
    Czech KorunaCZK0.0521400.0451980.055855
    Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1904200.1773090.190247
    Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0247650.030325
    Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.1430800.184620
    EURO*EUR1.4203501.3293721.412687
    Fiji DollarFJD0.6210800.5278280.651678
    Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.7498882.139338
    Guatemala QuetzalGTQN/A0.1460200.179112
    Guernsey poundGUPN/A1.7498882.139338
    Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1647200.1538270.165021
    Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0509700.062587
    Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1618960.200430
    Hungary ForintHUF0.0045200.0039180.004850
    Indonesia RupiahIDRN/A0.0000830.000103
    Israel ShekelILS0.3363900.2927260.359856
    Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.7498882.139338
    N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.8640582.020518
    Indian RupeeINR0.0201500.0174240.021522
    Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0083730.010516
    Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0096150.011822
    Jordan DinarJODN/A1.5547701.938306
    Jersey PoundJPN/A1.7498882.139338
    Japanese YenJPY0.0103900.0098000.010311
    Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0111620.014066
    Korean WonKRWN/A0.0009890.001215
    Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.2692103.6410924.525434
    Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.3296641.633530
    Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007230.000995
    Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0083230.011006
    Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1340400.1141700.158712
    Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0309090.040127
    Mexican PesoMXN0.0814900.0761270.082541
    Nicaragua CórdobaNION/A0.0416790.051459
    Norwegian KroneNOK0.1617300.1484700.164220
    Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0107900.013454
    New Zealand DollarNZD0.8728100.8016400.886992
    Oman RialsOMRN/A2.8636583.554292
    Peru NuevoPENN/A0.3500560.431256
    Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3789660.508776
    Philippine PesoPHP0.0285400.0246470.030753
    Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0105060.013780
    Poland ZlotyPLN0.3389600.2934120.362916
    Paraguay GuaraniPYGN/A0.0002150.000265
    Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3027220.375768
    Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0190810.025796
    Saudi RiyalSAR0.3422500.2954700.363018
    Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.183600N/AN/A
    Scotland PoundSCON/A1.8640582.020518
    Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0779590.109548
    Swedish KronaSEK0.1536200.1430810.153564
    Singapore DollarSGD0.9470800.8249641.008882
    Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0329080.040249
    Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5470360.725832
    Turkish Lira-NewTRYN/A0.4092480.514284
    Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.1734600.214404
    Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0359370.045053
    Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0423950.066198
    Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0414440.050908
    Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0098390.013270
    Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4173820.553758
    East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4094440.506022
    South African RandZAR0.1043300.0904830.111180
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD0.9678
EURO*EUR1.4100
Great Britain PoundGBP1.9992
Japanese YenJPY0.0103


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​