Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.2940001.364000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.9845282.087526
 

 Foreign Currency

 
  • Non-CashCash
    CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
    UAE DirhamAED0.3737800.3236940.397290
    Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0641020.156876
    Australian DollarAUD0.9759400.8992480.994602
    Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6517000.813858
    Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5957420.731748
    Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.1396263.878142
    Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0723161.383528
    Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8468181.039043
    Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3343760.411264
    Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5944680.734604
    Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
    Swiss FrancCHF1.4241901.3198641.430754
    Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017160.002103
    China Renminbi/yaunCNYN/A0.1863960.228072
    Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003770.000461
    Costa Rica ColonCRCN/A0.0022170.002778
    Czech KorunaCZK0.0570000.0495000.061180
    Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2064200.1928310.206930
    Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0263720.032650
    Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.1491560.192474
    EURO*EUR1.5404001.4464891.536917
    Fiji DollarFJD0.6479000.5396860.689724
    Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.8349522.243286
    Guatemala QuetzalGTQN/A0.1552320.190536
    Guernsey poundGUPN/A1.8349522.243286
    Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1762300.1645730.176579
    Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0547040.067177
    Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1766940.218790
    Hungary ForintHUF0.0049100.0042560.005270
    Indonesia RupiahIDRN/A0.0000850.000105
    Israel ShekelILS0.3483300.3030160.373116
    Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.8349522.243286
    N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.9546102.118683
    Indian RupeeINR0.0208400.0180120.022236
    Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0092100.011567
    Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0101230.012434
    Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6624722.073701
    Jersey PoundJPN/A1.8349522.243286
    Japanese YenJPY0.0113000.0106660.011216
    Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0113480.014290
    Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010090.001240
    Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.5721503.9018704.846326
    Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4225681.747566
    Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007740.001065
    Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0088580.011710
    Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1430600.1230880.159630
    Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0331240.043003
    Mexican PesoMXN0.0807900.0753910.081727
    Nicaragua CórdobaNION/A0.0447080.055192
    Norwegian KroneNOK0.1649700.1518020.167892
    Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0110940.013964
    New Zealand DollarNZD0.8826100.8128120.899334
    Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0614223.801540
    Peru NuevoPENN/A0.3620120.446046
    Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3984680.535500
    Philippine PesoPHP0.0294800.0255000.031814
    Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0110050.014433
    Poland ZlotyPLN0.3637800.3164420.390660
    Paraguay GuaraniPYGN/A0.0002200.000272
    Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3237920.401880
    Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0169440.022930
    Saudi RiyalSAR0.3660000.3159520.388314
    Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.193800N/AN/A
    Scotland PoundSCON/A1.9546102.118683
    Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0882100.119238
    Swedish KronaSEK0.1623300.1511410.162207
    Singapore DollarSGD0.9708800.8480921.036963
    Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0332020.040606
    Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5856480.776424
    Turkish Lira-NewTRYN/A0.4041520.508572
    Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.1870820.231234
    Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0368480.046186
    Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0450700.070400
    Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0417280.051255
    Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0103290.013811
    Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4348260.570996
    East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4380600.541416
    South African RandZAR0.1035000.0901310.110772
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD0.9776
EURO*EUR1.5400
Great Britain PoundGBP2.1025
Japanese YenJPY0.0112


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​