Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

​​The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

The rates and available currencies for Global Transfers are different from this page. For further detail please visit: http://www.atb.com/personal-banking/resources/pages/global-money-transfer-online.aspx ​​

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.219201.27380
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3489700.3067400.376482
Australian DollarAUD0.9900200.9046601.057881
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6210260.775608
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5617360.693804
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.9783383.678324
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0080381.311210
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8301581.018470
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3572100.439008
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5633040.693090
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3001301.2137301.342218
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0018150.002227
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1671340.212334
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003830.000468
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0019180.002477
Czech KorunaCZK0.0582400.0513520.063362
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2013500.1886520.206528
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0235980.029152
EURO*EUR1.4870901.3863571.557425
Fiji DollarFJD0.6323600.5448800.679218
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.4857781.816926
Great British PoundsGBP1.6671101.5620541.737533
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1531740.188802
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.4857781.816926
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1619700.1532300.167735
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1754200.217158
Hungary ForintHUF0.0048600.0042880.005304
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000840.000104
Israel ShekelILS0.3629800.3213420.393720
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.4857781.816926
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.5665301.732776
Indian RupeeINR0.019740#N/A#N/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0104080.013362
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0088230.010863
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.5743701.966968
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.4857781.816926
Japanese YenJPY0.0112000.0105340.011711
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0108000.013597
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0009950.001223
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.2453603.6951884.594590
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.3480881.656276
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.135960#N/A#N/A
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0323200.042106
Mexican PesoMXN0.0670600.0625310.071637
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0369560.045635
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1603400.1478820.166872
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9098800.8237390.963597
Oman RialsOMRN/A2.9025643.602844
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3478020.426666
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/ANA0.446046
Philippine PesoPHP0.0250300.0219420.027234
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3542100.3120320.385356
Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002000.000246
Qatar RiyalQARN/ANA0.380970
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0194730.024296
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3417400.2998800.368016
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.166960#N/A#N/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.5665301.732776
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0820850.109140
Swedish KronaSEK0.1562400.1462650.160197
Singapore DollarSGD0.9390500.8313341.016430
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0340550.041657
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.3034080.380256
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/ANA0.209202
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0373670.046951
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0384360.053305
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0383670.047093
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0100250.013311
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4151280.511224
South African RandZAR0.0946600.0834370.102510
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0123
EURO*EUR1.5187
Great Britain PoundGBP1.7012
Japanese YenJPY0.0115

1-800-332-8383

Start a conversation with an ATB Expert

GlassdooreSSENTIAL Accessibility™Diversity and InclusionATB Listens

About ATB | Contact Us | Find a Branch or ABM | Current Rates | Privacy and Security | Legal | Code of Conduct | Site Map | Vendor Resources

2017 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.

ATB Financial