Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.3202001.354800
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.6090151.726892
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3736200.3270260.401472
Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0693060.101990
Australian DollarAUD1.0291500.9576561.080965
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6620880.826914
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5988780.738276
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.1771603.923532
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0833901.397808
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8587741.053487
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3829840.470730
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.6005440.738888
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3770901.2798801.415454
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0018150.002226
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1746360.213894
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004120.000505
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0021420.002683
Czech KorunaCZK0.0546000.0479610.059170
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1983300.1851700.202709
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0254700.031375
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.0000000.087536
EURO*EUR1.4626801.3845151.500658
Fiji DollarFJD0.6713200.5680080.734706
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.5031241.837836
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1639540.201144
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.5031241.837836
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1741500.1641750.179795
Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0510780.062689
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1740480.215628
Hungary ForintHUF0.0047700.0041890.005184
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000900.000110
Israel ShekelILS0.3748600.3303580.404634
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.5031241.837836
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.5847581.752666
Indian RupeeINR0.021030#N/A#N/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0105550.013566
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0093050.011444
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6750162.101414
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.5031241.837836
Japanese YenJPY0.0121700.0115920.012442
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0115540.014545
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010700.001315
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.5312103.9074564.854792
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4373661.765722
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007810.001075
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0079190.010486
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1382000.1206380.156366
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0331440.043146
Mexican PesoMXN0.0715500.0673910.074551
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0413360.051031
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1609000.1479800.166974
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0112700.015463
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9575100.8808240.993990
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0955263.840912
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3707340.454512
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.0000000.481542
Philippine PesoPHP0.0274300.0239510.029733
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0110150.014484
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3455300.3034080.374646
Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002150.000264
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3273200.406164
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0207860.025918
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3658800.3196760.392394
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.196270#N/A#N/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.5847581.752666
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0854850.117504
Swedish KronaSEK0.1548400.1446730.158388
Singapore DollarSGD0.9757000.8600481.051385
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0347210.042473
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5289060.666468
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.3291820.412692
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.0000000.218790
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0395530.049317
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0399060.055386
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0427670.052489
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0103390.014096
Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4606980.601800
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4425680.547026
South African RandZAR0.1093900.0961870.118116
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0505
EURO*EUR1.4887
Great Britain PoundGBP1.7230
Japanese YenJPY0.0124

1-800-332-8383

Start a conversation with an ATB Expert

2016 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.