Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.3152001.349800
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.5848361.700762
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3728700.3270260.401370
Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0681300.099940
Australian DollarAUD1.0179600.9448181.066002
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6620880.826812
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5988780.738276
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.1769643.923226
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0833901.397706
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8407421.031373
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3761240.462672
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.6005440.738786
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3512301.2592021.392606
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0018190.002231
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1747340.214200
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004070.000501
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0021650.002700
Czech KorunaCZK0.0536400.0472460.058283
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1949200.1824830.199794
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0257640.031732
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.0000000.083905
EURO*EUR1.4395701.3640221.478640
Fiji DollarFJD0.6698900.5674200.733992
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.4804861.809990
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1597400.196044
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.4804861.809990
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1740300.1643740.179895
Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0508620.062434
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1693440.209610
Hungary ForintHUF0.0046900.0041360.005115
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000900.000110
Israel ShekelILS0.3572200.3158540.386682
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.4804861.809990
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.5609441.726146
Indian RupeeINR0.020140#N/A#N/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0103190.013240
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0092900.011455
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6777602.095916
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.4804861.809990
Japanese YenJPY0.0117300.0111840.012000
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0114560.014433
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010200.001254
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.5117903.8982444.846428
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4372681.765518
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007820.001076
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0079980.010608
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1366800.1195600.155346
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0328100.042595
Mexican PesoMXN0.0619500.0581080.064250
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0414540.051173
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1610800.1484700.167484
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0108090.014831
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9728700.8976801.013166
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0944483.840708
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3625020.445434
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.0000000.476952
Philippine PesoPHP0.0274800.0240490.029845
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0110250.014464
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3317500.2920400.360570
Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002070.000256
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3272220.406164
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0199530.024878
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3651700.3196760.392292
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.181360#N/A#N/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.5609441.726146
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0905320.118728
Swedish KronaSEK0.1524400.1426830.156177
Singapore DollarSGD0.9526400.8420161.029311
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0339570.041555
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5132260.647598
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.3110520.390150
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.0000000.221034
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0381610.047828
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0394940.054835
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0419830.051530
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0103290.014086
Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4606980.601800
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4425680.546924
South African RandZAR0.1000200.0883570.108630
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0388
EURO*EUR1.4673
Great Britain PoundGBP1.6957
Japanese YenJPY0.0119

1-800-332-8383

Start a conversation with an ATB Expert

2016 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.