Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.1950001.265000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.8545811.951208
 

 Foreign Currency

 
  • Non-CashCash
    CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
    UAE DirhamAED0.3451000.3009580.369342
    Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0615240.150552
    Australian DollarAUD0.9947000.9144381.011942
    Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.5783961.011942
    Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5537980.680340
    Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.9225563.609372
    Bermuda DollarBMDN/A0.9968561.286322
    Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8237881.011330
    Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3568180.439416
    Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5526220.682992
    Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
    Swiss FrancCHF1.3545801.2504801.355580
    Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0018210.002234
    China Renminbi/yaunCNYN/A0.1785560.218382
    Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004420.000546
    Costa Rica ColonCRCN/A0.0020640.002586
    Czech KorunaCZK0.0515100.0442270.054672
    Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1891800.1745230.187332
    Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0246860.030233
    Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.1422960.183804
    EURO*EUR1.4103501.3077901.389659
    Fiji DollarFJD0.6297500.5364520.674628
    Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.7148042.096773
    Guatemala QuetzalGTQN/A0.1443540.177072
    Guernsey poundGUPN/A1.7148042.096773
    Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1626800.1529320.164117
    Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0503920.061883
    Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1602300.198288
    Hungary ForintHUF0.0046000.0039360.004874
    Indonesia RupiahIDRN/A0.0000840.000104
    Israel ShekelILS0.3273100.2842000.349350
    Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.7148042.096773
    N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.8266221.980330
    Indian RupeeINR0.0200400.0174150.021512
    Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0082110.010312
    Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0095290.011710
    Jordan DinarJODN/A1.5472241.929330
    Jersey PoundJPN/A1.7148042.096773
    Japanese YenJPY0.0104300.0098550.010372
    Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0112110.014117
    Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010060.001237
    Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.2234103.6225704.499832
    Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.3225101.624758
    Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007190.000990
    Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0082650.010934
    Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1324700.1127000.156672
    Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0305760.039811
    Mexican PesoMXN0.0829400.0776200.084159
    Nicaragua CórdobaNION/A0.0421990.052091
    Norwegian KroneNOK0.1676500.1527820.169014
    Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0107800.013444
    New Zealand DollarNZD0.9293200.8534820.944214
    Oman RialsOMRN/A2.8481743.534402
    Peru NuevoPENN/A0.3512320.432174
    Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3777900.510102
    Philippine PesoPHP0.0284600.0248330.030988
    Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0104270.013678
    Poland ZlotyPLN0.3443800.2944900.363630
    Paraguay GuaraniPYGN/A0.0002170.000267
    Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3012520.373932
    Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0210800.028509
    Saudi RiyalSAR0.3380000.2939020.361080
    Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.183600N/AN/A
    Scotland PoundSCON/A1.8266221.980330
    Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0803110.110466
    Swedish KronaSEK0.1524800.1410910.151454
    Singapore DollarSGD0.9475200.8250621.009290
    Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0329770.040331
    Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5422340.719202
    Turkish Lira-NewTRYN/A0.4196360.527952
    Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.1743420.215832
    Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0363190.045533
    Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0421990.067371
    Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0413270.050765
    Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0100160.013403
    Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4266920.558552
    East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4071900.503370
    South African RandZAR0.1069300.0923750.113628
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD0.9917
EURO*EUR1.3951
Great Britain PoundGBP1.9655
Japanese YenJPY0.0104


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​