Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

Find up to date exchange rates for the CAD against a USD, GBP and all foreign currency exchange. Also posted are foreign currency travellers cheques sale rates.

 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3534800.3067400.376278
Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0708250.104142
Australian DollarAUD0.9778500.8982681.013574
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6174000.770814
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5643820.692070
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.9792003.677916
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0159271.310394
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8385861.028480
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3232040.397902
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5632060.692580
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3426401.2345061.365882
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017080.002094
China Renminbi/YuanCNYN/A0.1738520.212772
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003920.000480
Costa Rica ColonCRCN/A0.0020870.002614
Czech KorunaCZK0.0544600.0473540.058415
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1977700.1828810.200096
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0245780.030263
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.0000000.160752
EURO*EUR1.4665301.3681801.482680
Fiji DollarFJD0.6370900.5391960.678708
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.6458122.011542
Guatemala QuetzalGTQN/A0.1458240.178908
Guernsey poundGUPN/A1.6458122.011542
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1663700.1541260.168740
Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0498330.061169
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1700300.210324
Hungary ForintHUF0.0047200.0041070.005083
Indonesia RupiahIDRN/A0.0000850.000106
Israel ShekelILS0.3447700.3010560.369954
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.6458122.011542
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.7352861.918416
Indian RupeeINR0.0196600.0169740.021053
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0091680.011495
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0091670.011220
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.5729001.964316
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.6458122.011542
Japanese YenJPY0.0119700.0112830.012100
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0110350.013892
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0009860.001212
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.3382603.7090064.606830
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.3477941.655154
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007330.001009
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0076920.010251
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1356400.1166200.152286
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0315560.040953
Mexican PesoMXN0.0753500.0696100.076923
Nicaragua CórdobaNION/A0.0398270.049154
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1597600.1453340.164016
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0103980.014260
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9021900.8218280.927078
Oman RialsOMRN/A2.9018783.600498
Peru NuevoPENN/A0.3438820.422484
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3412360.461652
Philippine PesoPHP0.0278200.0240490.029988
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0103390.013566
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3339900.2904720.358530
Paraguay GuaraniPYGN/A0.0002020.000249
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3070340.380868
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0173660.021665
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3462900.2996840.367914
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.183600#N/A#N/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7352861.918416
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0834670.109446
Swedish KronaSEK0.1605600.1485540.162609
Singapore DollarSGD0.9625300.8398601.026428
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0323200.039515
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5548760.702270
Turkish Lira-NewTRYN/A0.3978800.499290
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.1693440.209100
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0348190.044268
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0402980.055825
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0354660.043503
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0098780.013454
Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4287500.560184
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4150300.512754
South African RandZAR0.0910400.0791740.097206
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.226001.27600
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7618471.890204
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD0.9849
EURO*EUR1.4740
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8939
Japanese YenJPY0.0120

1-855-282-3939

Start a conversation with the ATB Financial Markets Team of Experts

2016 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.