Navigate Up
Sign In
 
  • 0 Items 2/6/2016 6:22:25 AM
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.357001.41800
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.9246292.065355
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3888000.3361400.412590
Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0786450.112710
Australian DollarAUD1.0056800.9279621.047346
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6767880.845070
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.6186740.757554
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.2631064.031448
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.1135741.436670
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8842541.085066
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3178140.391170
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.6173020.762858
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.4327801.3159441.455540
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017760.002177
China Renminbi/yaunCNYN/A0.1881600.230112
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003720.000457
Costa Rica ColonCRCN/A0.0022780.002853
Czech KorunaCZK0.0588400.0510580.062985
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2131000.1965130.215171
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0269500.033191
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.1548400.199920
EURO*EUR1.5687201.4742091.597921
Fiji DollarFJD0.6735100.5679100.714918
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.7979082.197896
Guatemala QuetzalGTQN/A0.1617000.198492
Guernsey poundGUPN/A1.7979082.197896
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1819800.1682550.184116
Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0547040.067157
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1795360.222360
Hungary ForintHUF0.0051300.0044540.005520
Indonesia RupiahIDRN/A0.0000900.000112
Israel ShekelILS0.3670800.3186960.391782
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.7979082.197896
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.8956142.096182
Indian RupeeINR0.0212100.0182770.022685
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0097130.012199
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0101920.012515
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.7241142.155158
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.7979082.197896
Japanese YenJPY0.0120500.0113330.012161
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0119850.015096
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010350.001272
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.7785004.0710185.057670
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4774481.814682
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0008040.001106
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0085810.011363
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1480400.1272040.165036
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0338200.043891
Mexican PesoMXN0.0770700.0717990.079405
Nicaragua CórdobaNION/A0.0445120.054947
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1666100.1514100.170952
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0112010.015361
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9545200.8673000.978894
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.1801003.948624
Peru NuevoPENN/A0.3558380.436152
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3784760.510612
Philippine PesoPHP0.0301500.0259900.032416
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0113190.014851
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3598400.3125220.385866
Paraguay GuaraniPYGN/A0.0002100.000258
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3363360.417486
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0159050.019839
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3809000.3281040.403410
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.193800#N/A#N/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.8956142.096182
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0903270.120564
Swedish KronaSEK0.1690300.1560160.170850
Singapore DollarSGD1.0169500.8856261.082903
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0348490.042616
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.6076980.766326
Turkish Lira-NewTRYN/A0.4212040.528666
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.1911980.236742
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0372790.047083
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0428460.059558
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0397000.048715
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0104080.013903
Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4591300.597618
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4549160.562224
South African RandZAR0.0895800.0777530.095441
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0203
EURO*EUR1.5877
Great Britain PoundGBP2.0606
Japanese YenJPY0.0121


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​