Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.0670001.125000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7473401.893222
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3101800.2683240.330888
Australian DollarAUD1.0523300.9680441.070092
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.6039583.223506
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.2416401.1549301.251438
Czech KorunaCZK0.0540100.0466090.057936
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2016100.1885530.202206
EURO*EUR1.5029701.3986561.515414
Fiji DollarFJD0.6200600.5240060.660450
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1462500.1367130.146630
Hungary ForintHUF0.0047800.0041660.005150
Israel ShekelILS0.3206200.2783200.343638
Indian RupeeINR0.0187700.0162970.020808
Japanese YenJPY0.0109200.0103080.010834
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.0343003.4459744.277574
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1378400.1173060.158100
Mexican PesoMXN0.0864700.0807740.087495
N. Ireland PoundNIRN/A1.7473401.893222
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1840700.1693440.187272
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9500300.8741600.966654
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3708320.501636
Philippine PesoPHP0.0260800.0225500.028754
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0093960.012322
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3585400.3102680.385458
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3038200.2625420.324054
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7473401.893222
Swedish KronaSEK0.1640300.1533300.164418
Singapore DollarSGD0.9067500.7911540.967470
South African RandZAR0.1057800.0920420.113934
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.173400N/AN/A
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0505
EURO*EUR1.5022
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8774
Japanese YenJPY0.0109


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​