Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.0450001.105000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7624321.910766
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3038000.2626400.324054
Australian DollarAUD1.0411100.9581461.060045
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.5488823.156869
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.2360701.1482661.245216
Czech KorunaCZK0.0546600.0471580.058721
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2013200.1880550.201804
EURO*EUR1.5010301.3952261.512762
Fiji DollarFJD0.6149600.5195960.654942
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1432100.1337280.143514
Hungary ForintHUF0.0048600.0042160.005219
Israel ShekelILS0.3245300.2816520.348024
Indian RupeeINR0.0185000.0160620.020533
Japanese YenJPY0.0109500.0103380.010874
Kuwaiti DinarKWD3.9773903.3946224.215864
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1376500.1167180.158100
Mexican PesoMXN0.0856100.0800080.086711
N. Ireland PoundNIRN/A1.7624321.910766
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1787000.1645420.181968
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9651200.8883700.983076
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3658340.496332
Philippine PesoPHP0.0258300.0222950.028448
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0094120.012352
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3617400.3124240.388314
Saudi RiyalSAR0.2975400.2569560.317322
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7624321.910766
Swedish KronaSEK0.1621100.1515390.162710
Singapore DollarSGD0.8946600.7804720.954210
South African RandZAR0.1044100.0907190.112404
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.173400N/AN/A
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0404
EURO*EUR1.4984
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8919
Japanese YenJPY0.0109


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​