Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.0875001.147500
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7199981.864662
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3165100.2738120.337722
Australian DollarAUD1.0160200.9359981.035555
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.6570743.290826
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.2072401.1221001.216758
Czech KorunaCZK0.0525200.0452660.056304
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1955200.1826820.196076
EURO*EUR1.4555401.3531841.466862
Fiji DollarFJD0.6097600.5164600.649740
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1491100.1394000.149544
Hungary ForintHUF0.0047200.0040900.005060
Israel ShekelILS0.3062700.2662660.328950
Indian RupeeINR0.0189200.0164350.021002
Japanese YenJPY0.0106100.0100200.010532
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.0407303.4519524.285428
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1345700.1145620.154530
Mexican PesoMXN0.0856900.0800380.086782
N. Ireland PoundNIRN/A1.7199981.864662
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1719100.1583680.175236
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9014800.8315300.920040
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3771040.496638
Philippine PesoPHP0.0260000.0224910.028693
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0094050.012342
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3447900.2974300.369750
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3098700.2678340.330684
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7199981.864662
Swedish KronaSEK0.1569100.1464640.157182
Singapore DollarSGD0.9039300.7898800.965736
South African RandZAR0.1056200.0916200.113424
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.173400N/AN/A
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0173
EURO*EUR1.4564
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8487
Japanese YenJPY0.0106


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​