Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.0875001.150000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7368541.882716
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3158900.2727340.336396
Australian DollarAUD1.0069400.9256101.023892
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.6468823.277566
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.2053901.1187681.212576
Czech KorunaCZK0.0528600.0456290.056692
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1953300.1822840.195674
EURO*EUR1.4536001.3501461.463496
Fiji DollarFJD0.6087400.5145980.647292
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1486000.1386040.148740
Hungary ForintHUF0.0046900.0040730.005038
Israel ShekelILS0.3129500.2709700.334764
Indian RupeeINR0.0187900.0162970.020818
Japanese YenJPY0.0105300.0099240.010442
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.0460303.4494044.284510
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1347400.1143660.154836
Mexican PesoMXN0.0855400.0798590.086561
N. Ireland PoundNIRN/A1.7368541.882716
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1790400.1646400.182172
New Zealand DollarNZD0.8949500.8230040.910554
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3779860.505716
Philippine PesoPHP0.0259200.0223340.028529
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0094070.012342
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3480200.3006640.373524
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3092900.2668540.329460
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7368541.882716
Swedish KronaSEK0.1589200.1482550.159092
Singapore DollarSGD0.9050600.7886060.964002
South African RandZAR0.1024500.0889840.110160
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.173400N/AN/A
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0024
EURO*EUR1.4592
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8714
Japanese YenJPY0.0105


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​