Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

​​The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

The rates and available currencies for Global Transfers are different from this page. For further detail please visit: http://www.atb.com/personal-banking/resources/pages/global-money-transfer-online.aspx ​​

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.257701.31230
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3587400.3143840.385866
Australian DollarAUD0.9832700.8961931.048084
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6365100.799272
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5757500.710838
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.0517203.771042
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0331551.343544
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8547561.048591
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3497620.429216
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5773180.710124
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3231501.2315661.362006
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017630.002160
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1714640.217627
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003840.000470
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0019980.002562
Czech KorunaCZK0.0603100.0529790.065362
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2074200.1939260.212256
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0239320.029284
EURO*EUR1.5263401.4251481.600285
Fiji DollarFJD0.6424300.5497800.690132
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.5414421.884450
Great British PoundsGBP1.7361901.6204911.802174
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1569960.193596
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.5414421.884450
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1664900.1570110.171855
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1795360.222258
Hungary ForintHUF0.0049200.0043180.005344
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000850.000106
Israel ShekelILS0.3707500.3271240.400656
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.5414421.884450
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.6251341.797240
Indian RupeeINR0.020510N/AN/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0107600.013801
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0091970.011332
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6135702.014092
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.5414421.884450
Japanese YenJPY0.0114500.0107200.011916
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0111030.013974
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010590.001302
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.3627803.7909344.704750
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.3817021.697076
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.139990N/AN/A
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0330460.043024
Mexican PesoMXN0.0681000.0631080.072281
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0376910.046522
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1573500.1450400.163710
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9107700.8231620.962144
Oman RialsOMRN/A2.9748983.691686
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3576020.438090
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.0000000.455634
Philippine PesoPHP0.0262600.0229120.028438
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3669700.3226160.398412
Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002060.000252
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.0000000.390456
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0194730.024286
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3513200.3073280.377094
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.175790N/AN/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.6251341.797240
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0810360.108834
Swedish KronaSEK0.1554500.1456680.159494
Singapore DollarSGD0.9701200.8560301.046500
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0354660.043370
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.2993900.375258
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.0000000.214404
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0385340.047583
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0382980.053071
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0399060.048970
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0099180.013515
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4254180.523770
South African RandZAR0.0962100.0848680.104244
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0008
EURO*EUR1.5609
Great Britain PoundGBP1.7687
Japanese YenJPY0.0117

1-800-332-8383

Start a conversation with an ATB Expert

GlassdooreSSENTIAL Accessibility™Diversity and InclusionATB Listens

About ATB | Contact Us | Find a Branch or ABM | Current Rates | Privacy and Security | Legal | Code of Conduct | Site Map | Vendor Resources

2017 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.

ATB Financial