Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.0950001.157000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7071601.850586
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3186200.2758700.340272
Australian DollarAUD0.9900100.9184561.016022
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.6769683.315204
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.2056701.1242561.219002
Czech KorunaCZK0.0525800.0454520.056539
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1948800.1825830.195875
EURO*EUR1.4497301.3516161.464924
Fiji DollarFJD0.6058800.5148920.647904
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1501300.1404940.150750
Hungary ForintHUF0.0047300.0041150.005094
Israel ShekelILS0.3006800.2603860.322320
Indian RupeeINR0.0189100.0164350.021002
Japanese YenJPY0.0098800.0093600.009847
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.0430803.4588124.293384
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1345700.1148560.154836
Mexican PesoMXN0.0849700.0793210.085958
N. Ireland PoundNIRN/A1.7071601.850586
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1705500.1549380.171462
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9107600.8449560.934830
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3819060.497760
Philippine PesoPHP0.0261400.0226670.028427
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0095840.012597
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3471400.3001740.373218
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3119000.2697940.333132
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7071601.850586
Swedish KronaSEK0.1566700.1465640.157383
Singapore DollarSGD0.8940300.7832160.958086
South African RandZAR0.1060100.0923360.114342
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.173400N/AN/A
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD0.9928
EURO*EUR1.4536
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8366
Japanese YenJPY0.0099


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​