Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.0510001.111000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7625301.910868
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3041600.2641100.325890
Australian DollarAUD1.0457000.9653981.068226
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.5624063.174750
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.2305501.1475801.244604
Czech KorunaCZK0.0544200.0471580.058630
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2005100.1879560.201704
EURO*EUR1.4950101.3946381.512048
Fiji DollarFJD0.6146500.5207720.656472
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1434100.1345240.144419
Hungary ForintHUF0.0048700.0042280.005236
Israel ShekelILS0.3248700.2828280.349452
Indian RupeeINR0.0185800.0162090.020706
Japanese YenJPY0.0109100.0103380.010884
Kuwaiti DinarKWD3.9751403.4063824.233816
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1367300.1165220.157896
Mexican PesoMXN0.0857400.0804860.087234
N. Ireland PoundNIRN/A1.7625301.910868
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1793200.1649340.182478
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9498200.8774920.971142
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3724980.498168
Philippine PesoPHP0.0259300.0224620.028652
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0094630.012424
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3607600.3123260.388518
Saudi RiyalSAR0.2969100.2584260.319158
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7625301.910868
Swedish KronaSEK0.1632200.1531310.164318
Singapore DollarSGD0.8958400.7843920.959106
South African RandZAR0.1055800.0921490.114036
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.173400N/AN/A
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0480
EURO*EUR1.4979
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8932
Japanese YenJPY0.0109


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​