Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.0730001.132000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7294061.874454
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3109300.2687160.331398
Australian DollarAUD1.0126600.9319801.030934
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.6076823.229116
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.2124101.1266081.221246
Czech KorunaCZK0.0532200.0459520.057110
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1966500.1836770.197081
EURO*EUR1.4637001.3604361.474512
Fiji DollarFJD0.6061900.5129320.645150
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1465700.1368130.146831
Hungary ForintHUF0.0047100.0040980.005068
Israel ShekelILS0.3109500.2695980.333030
Indian RupeeINR0.0187300.0162680.020777
Japanese YenJPY0.0104800.0098880.010402
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.0007503.4102044.234326
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1349300.1147580.155448
Mexican PesoMXN0.0857600.0800980.086802
N. Ireland PoundNIRN/A1.7294061.874454
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1795200.1650320.182682
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9230000.8507380.940848
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3724000.498270
Philippine PesoPHP0.0257900.0222950.028438
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0092640.012158
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3505400.3027220.376176
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3045000.2629340.324564
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7294061.874454
Swedish KronaSEK0.1596200.1491510.160097
Singapore DollarSGD0.8967800.7822360.956658
South African RandZAR0.1023700.0889740.110160
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.173400N/AN/A
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0095
EURO*EUR1.4629
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8605
Japanese YenJPY0.0105


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​