Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.2982001.332800
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.6655311.787694
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0155
EURO*EUR1.4938
Great Britain PoundGBP1.7958
Japanese YenJPY0.0128
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3661200.3211460.394128
Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0709720.104142
Australian DollarAUD0.9878400.9225721.041338
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6465060.807330
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5910380.724914
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.1154203.848358
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0638001.372512
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8706321.068521
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3607380.443598
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5896660.725526
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3570801.2643961.399236
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0018140.002225
China Renminbi/YuanCNYN/A0.1770860.216648
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004020.000492
Costa Rica ColonCRCN/A0.0021410.002679
Czech KorunaCZK0.0545500.0480590.059354
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1981300.1856670.203312
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0256170.031559
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.0000000.168402
EURO*EUR1.4575401.3883761.505203
Fiji DollarFJD0.6558800.5538960.707166
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.5558481.902402
Guatemala QuetzalGTQN/A0.1558200.191148
Guernsey poundGUPN/A1.5558481.902402
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1704900.1614890.176780
Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0518420.063648
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1730680.214302
Hungary ForintHUF0.0047100.0041420.005126
Indonesia RupiahIDRN/A0.0000900.000112
Israel ShekelILS0.3490600.3076220.376788
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.5558481.902402
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.6404221.814376
Indian RupeeINR0.0201100.0176110.021797
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0096790.012097
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0093170.011444
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6504182.058972
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.5558481.902402
Japanese YenJPY0.0124600.0119100.012784
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0115050.014484
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010360.001273
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.4702803.8658064.801446
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4112981.733694
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007680.001057
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0080960.010710
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1374500.1199520.156366
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0325360.042238
Mexican PesoMXN0.0711100.0673910.074531
Nicaragua CórdobaNION/A0.0417090.051490
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1572500.1451380.163812
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0107900.014800
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9350600.8628900.973692
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0394703.771348
Peru NuevoPENN/A0.3549560.435438
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.0000000.468282
Philippine PesoPHP0.0287000.0250980.031151
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0108190.014198
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3386100.2979200.368118
Paraguay GuaraniPYGN/A0.0002110.000260
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3213420.398718
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0181590.022654
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3585700.3138940.385254
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.191430#N/A#N/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.6404221.814376
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0893660.117300
Swedish KronaSEK0.1553100.1455690.159393
Singapore DollarSGD0.9862900.8719061.066390
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0338390.041381
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5263580.663102
Turkish Lira-NewTRYN/A0.3830820.480522
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.0000000.217668
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0367400.046757
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0428750.059405
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0391800.048083
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0101530.013821
Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4485460.586194
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4345320.537132
South African RandZAR0.0937500.0828880.101796

1-855-282-3939

Start a conversation with the ATB Financial Markets Team of Experts

2016 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.