Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.3082001.342800
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.6358801.755032
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3720500.3264380.400656
Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0678060.099623
Australian DollarAUD0.9998000.9303141.049305
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6572860.820692
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5978000.736848
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.1714763.915882
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0815281.395156
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8414281.032036
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3453520.424320
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5994660.737460
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3463801.2483241.380672
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017910.002196
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1743420.213486
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003890.000477
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0021630.002700
Czech KorunaCZK0.0537700.0470790.058171
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1955200.1820850.199292
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0257450.031702
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.0000000.088199
EURO*EUR1.4377201.3615471.475812
Fiji DollarFJD0.6313000.5292980.688908
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.5281141.867722
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1595440.195738
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.5281141.867722
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1733100.1641750.179694
Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0520180.063852
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1685600.208590
Hungary ForintHUF0.0046300.0040610.005025
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000890.000110
Israel ShekelILS0.3558300.3142860.384846
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.5281141.867722
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.6112181.781226
Indian RupeeINR0.020090#N/A#N/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0104860.013474
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0092690.011393
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6755062.092877
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.5281141.867722
Japanese YenJPY0.0117600.0112530.012070
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0116720.014688
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010210.001255
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.5070503.8940304.842144
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4348181.762254
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007790.001073
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0081090.010720
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1372600.1193640.154836
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0325750.042279
Mexican PesoMXN0.0651800.0616100.068129
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0417580.051541
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1619300.1486660.167688
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0107800.014790
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9620600.8879781.001742
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0891563.834486
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3513300.431868
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.0000000.475320
Philippine PesoPHP0.0276000.0241770.029998
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0110050.014443
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3232900.2836120.350166
Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002050.000253
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3266340.405348
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0186590.023266
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3643700.3189900.391680
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.191430#N/A#N/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.6112181.781226
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0885430.122400
Swedish KronaSEK0.1484500.1383050.151454
Singapore DollarSGD0.9553400.8427021.029979
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0336730.041198
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5151860.649128
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.3362380.421566
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.0000000.220320
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0374160.047389
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0413560.057497
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0415030.050939
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0102510.013954
Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4581500.598434
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4417840.545904
South African RandZAR0.0982100.0863970.106080
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0240
EURO*EUR1.4649
Great Britain PoundGBP1.7508
Japanese YenJPY0.0121

1-800-332-8383

Start a conversation with an ATB Expert

2016 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.