Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.2377001.282300
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.5456371.718815
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3515100.3097780.380154
Argentina PesoARSN/A#N/A#N/A
Australian DollarAUD1.0091100.9252521.081886
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6271020.783156
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5672240.700434
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.0091883.715860
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0179361.323858
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8344701.023914
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3587780.440946
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5687920.699720
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3363601.2496961.382202
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017620.002161
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1675190.212749
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003810.000466
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0019230.002483
Czech KorunaCZK0.0578100.0511660.063128
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2029400.1908410.208940
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0241180.029702
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A#N/A#N/A
EURO*EUR1.4957801.4011351.573665
Fiji DollarFJD0.6462200.5564440.702372
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.4700981.797342
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1568000.192372
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.4700981.797342
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1628500.1544240.169041
Honduras LempirHNLN/A#N/A#N/A
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1798300.222666
Hungary ForintHUF0.0049800.0043950.005438
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000850.000106
Israel ShekelILS0.3546200.3146780.385458
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.4700981.797342
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.5500661.714110
Indian RupeeINR0.020190#N/A#N/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0103490.013291
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0088720.010955
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.5898541.985940
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.4700981.797342
Japanese YenJPY0.0117000.0109840.012222
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0109270.013760
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0009970.001224
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.2762703.7376224.643550
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.3613181.672188
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A#N/A#N/A
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A#N/A#N/A
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.136920#N/A#N/A
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0332510.043309
Mexican PesoMXN0.0713700.0663420.075994
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0384940.047522
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1619300.1497440.169014
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A#N/A#N/A
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9411100.8554921.000232
Oman RialsOMRN/A2.9318663.637626
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3515260.431154
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/AN/A0.455328
Philippine PesoPHP0.0252100.0221380.027469
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A#N/A#N/A
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3526800.3116400.384846
Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002040.000252
Qatar RiyalQARN/AN/A0.384642
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0190020.023695
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3442400.3028200.371586
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.167930#N/A#N/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.5500661.714110
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0805170.110670
Swedish KronaSEK0.1582700.1486530.162810
Singapore DollarSGD0.9420900.8357441.021870
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0343290.041983
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A#N/A#N/A
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.3199700.401370
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/AN/A0.207672
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0375630.047195
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0402490.055784
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0398270.048878
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0100350.013699
Western SamoaWSTN/A#N/A#N/A
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4191460.518058
South African RandZAR0.0971400.0857700.105366
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0294
EURO*EUR1.5343
Great Britain PoundGBP1.6832
Japanese YenJPY0.0119

1-800-332-8383

Start a conversation with an ATB Expert

GlassdooreSSENTIAL Accessibility™Diversity and InclusionATB Listens

About ATB | Contact Us | Find a Branch or ABM | Current Rates | Privacy and Security | Legal | Code of Conduct | Site Map | Vendor Resources

2017 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.

ATB Financial