Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.2335001.297500
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.8276161.922163
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3585600.3111500.381786
Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0648860.158712
Australian DollarAUD0.9959300.9168881.014186
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.5946641.014186
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5725160.703188
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.0222713.730446
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0306071.329366
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8352541.024597
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3581900.440640
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5713400.705840
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3531401.2562621.361802
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0018320.002247
China Renminbi/yaunCNYN/A0.1847300.225828
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004400.000542
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0021120.002669
Czech KorunaCZK0.0513900.0445210.055009
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1887500.1763140.189141
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0255880.031324
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.1470980.189822
EURO*EUR1.4098401.3237291.406122
Fiji DollarFJD0.6455600.5490940.686154
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.6898142.065602
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1497440.183702
Guernsey poundGUPN/A1.6898142.065602
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1689800.1581060.169644
Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0536060.065545
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1598380.197778
Hungary ForintHUF0.0047200.0041020.005079
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000870.000108
Israel ShekelILS0.3300400.2879240.353838
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.6898142.065602
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.8000641.950852
Indian RupeeINR0.0212900.0183750.022685
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0083320.010455
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0099570.012220
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.5996541.993998
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.6898142.065602
Japanese YenJPY0.0109100.0102980.010834
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0122600.015412
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010340.001270
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.4051803.7676104.676904
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.3672961.679226
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007400.001019
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0085840.011373
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1345700.1149540.159834
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0307620.039811
Mexican PesoMXN0.0860600.0802670.086963
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0436590.053887
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1620100.1489600.164730
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0112800.015473
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9729800.8946420.989604
Oman RialsOMRN/A2.9446003.652926
Peru NuevoPENN/A0.3689700.454512
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3981740.534174
Philippine PesoPHP0.0296500.0256560.031997
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0107800.014137
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3464600.3014480.372198
Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002380.000293
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3113460.386376
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0186400.025174
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3511600.3037020.373116
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.193800N/AN/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.8000641.950852
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0798700.112200
Swedish KronaSEK0.1519700.1419870.152459
Singapore DollarSGD0.9582000.8365281.022552
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0351820.043044
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5602660.742458
Turkish Lira-NewTRYN/A0.4348260.546312
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.1791440.221340
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0365830.045849
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0389160.061098
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0442960.054397
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0101630.013719
Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4448220.584664
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4210080.520200
South African RandZAR0.1085500.0943640.115872
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD0.9960
EURO*EUR1.4088
Great Britain PoundGBP1.9426
Japanese YenJPY0.0109


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​