Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.292201.32680
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.5655331.679858
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3655800.3202640.393108
Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0687860.100919
Australian DollarAUD1.0150300.9429561.064931
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6483680.809778
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5865300.722976
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.1107163.841116
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0610361.368840
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8313341.019796
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3812200.468588
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5881960.723588
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3371701.2444041.376388
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0018440.002261
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1713040.210018
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004090.000503
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0020960.002613
Czech KorunaCZK0.0526400.0463340.057140
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1913400.1790010.195875
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0251080.030916
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.0000000.093932
EURO*EUR1.4120201.3371931.449552
Fiji DollarFJD0.6614000.5600700.724302
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.4624541.787754
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1590540.195228
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.4624541.787754
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1706000.1608920.176177
Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0501660.061577
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1675800.207366
Hungary ForintHUF0.0046100.0040620.005031
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000880.000108
Israel ShekelILS0.3602000.3172260.388518
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.4624541.787754
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.5419321.704930
Indian RupeeINR0.020070#N/A#N/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0103980.013352
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0091370.011230
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6426762.052026
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.4624541.787754
Japanese YenJPY0.0117400.0111840.012010
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0112500.014168
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010210.001255
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.4250903.8191584.743204
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4076721.729104
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007640.001052
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0077950.010333
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1340800.1171100.151878
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0324580.042126
Mexican PesoMXN0.0646200.0610430.067506
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0405520.050062
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1603800.1477840.166668
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0107700.014770
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9605800.8845480.998070
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0307483.761250
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3627960.444822
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.0000000.479502
Philippine PesoPHP0.0269600.0235400.029203
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0108000.014168
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3286200.2887080.356490
Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002040.000251
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3204600.397698
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0200700.025031
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3581200.3130120.384336
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.177810#N/A#N/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.5419321.704930
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0856810.113934
Swedish KronaSEK0.1502600.1404940.153765
Singapore DollarSGD0.9431000.8326081.017756
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0336920.041208
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5119520.645150
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.3174220.398004
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.0000000.216138
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0381810.047654
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0392290.054397
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0417280.051214
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0102020.013913
Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4539360.592620
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4334540.535602
South African RandZAR0.1017100.0897290.110262
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0376
EURO*EUR1.4374
Great Britain PoundGBP1.6857
Japanese YenJPY0.0119

1-800-332-8383

Start a conversation with an ATB Expert

2016 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.