Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.1310001.193000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7699061.861763
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3278000.2834160.349554
Australian DollarAUD0.9792000.8988560.994500
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.7500763.405270
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.2205301.1347421.230426
Czech KorunaCZK0.0532000.0460210.057263
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1975000.1845730.197985
EURO*EUR1.4692101.3801591.466318
Fiji DollarFJD0.6128200.5182240.652392
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1544400.1442750.154770
Hungary ForintHUF0.0046600.0040560.005024
Israel ShekelILS0.3050200.2647960.327114
Indian RupeeINR0.0190200.0165330.020808
Japanese YenJPY0.0100400.0094620.009954
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.1410003.5313324.393548
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1367300.1163260.157692
Mexican PesoMXN0.0822400.0766350.083083
N. Ireland PoundNIRN/A1.7432241.889550
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1625200.1496460.165444
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9316700.8553440.946152
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3876880.496638
Philippine PesoPHP0.0270300.0233530.029284
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0099860.013097
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3441200.2965480.368730
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3207300.2769480.342006
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7432241.889550
Swedish KronaSEK0.1549600.1448720.155373
Singapore DollarSGD0.9108800.7940940.970632
South African RandZAR0.1030500.0895720.110874
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.183600N/AN/A
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD0.9759
EURO*EUR1.4688
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8741
Japanese YenJPY0.0100


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​