Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.2125001.275000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.8110991.905380
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3508700.3038000.372912
Uae DirhamARSN/A0.0648470.158610
Australian DollarAUD1.0213300.9384481.038482
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.5838840.767856
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5589920.686766
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.9508883.643440
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0062641.298460
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8307461.019694
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.4336500.533766
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5578160.689418
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.4665701.3648461.480632
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017890.002196
China Renminbi/yaunCNYN/A0.1795360.219504
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004710.000580
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0020510.002594
Czech KorunaCZK0.0516100.0449920.055580
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1928600.1807920.193965
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0250490.030692
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.1480780.191148
EURO*EUR1.4352401.3523401.436927
Fiji DollarFJD0.6453500.5471340.685746
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.6745262.047536
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1462160.179520
Guernsey poundGUPN/A1.6745262.047536
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1653900.1544240.165725
Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0532140.065086
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1620920.200736
Hungary ForintHUF0.0046300.0040210.004977
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000890.000111
Israel ShekelILS0.3229600.2815540.345984
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.6745262.047536
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.7837961.933818
Indian RupeeINR0.0209800.0181700.022440
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0082800.010394
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0096780.011883
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.5596701.944834
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.6745262.047536
Japanese YenJPY0.0108600.0102290.010764
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0120340.015178
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010290.001266
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.3855903.7407584.654668
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.3349561.640058
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007240.000997
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0084670.011189
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1358200.1159340.156468
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0334570.043330
Mexican PesoMXN0.0874300.0816200.088490
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0426400.052652
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1648300.1519980.168096
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0112410.015269
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9570700.8810200.974712
Oman RialsOMRN/A2.8743403.567756
Peru NuevoPENN/A0.3718120.455634
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3982720.534072
Philippine PesoPHP0.0293800.0253530.031783
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0106620.014005
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3389300.2952740.364752
Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002320.000286
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3038000.377196
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0165720.022399
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3428500.2961560.363936
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.183600N/AN/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7837961.933818
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0763520.103632
Swedish KronaSEK0.1538900.1440760.154670
Singapore DollarSGD0.9547000.8320201.017654
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0342800.041922
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5486040.727668
Turkish Lira-NewTRYN/A0.4732420.594660
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.1756160.218280
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0356720.045155
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0563700.086680
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0455210.056049
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0101330.013566
Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4391380.574260
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4110120.508062
South African RandZAR0.1109500.0975690.119952
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0253
EURO*EUR1.4507
Great Britain PoundGBP1.9170
Japanese YenJPY0.0108


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​