Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

​​The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

You may also be interested in:

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.261201.31680
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3601700.3153640.386988
Australian DollarAUD0.9837700.8960971.047850
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6384700.806208
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5775140.712980
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.0572083.777162
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8623021.057485
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3179120.390762
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3282701.2357801.366392
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0018590.002277
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1782960.226344
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004070.000497
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0020060.002571
Czech KorunaCZK0.0598200.0527530.065107
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2069100.1936270.211955
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0233630.028652
EURO*EUR1.5260101.4241761.599462
Fiji DollarFJD0.6639500.5534060.694416
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.5517321.896690
Great British PoundsGBP1.7396501.6314351.813834
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1556240.190740
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.5517321.896690
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1662300.1567130.171453
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1831620.226746
Hungary ForintHUF0.0048300.0042570.005255
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000820.000101
Israel ShekelILS0.3678000.3247720.397800
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.5517321.896690
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.6361101.808868
Indian RupeeINR0.019390N/AN/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0107310.013770
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0091390.011322
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6185682.018580
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.5517321.896690
Japanese YenJPY0.0118600.0111210.012366
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0113680.014321
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010690.001314
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.3815703.8015184.718724
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.3860141.702074
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.140500N/AN/A
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0328790.042799
Mexican PesoMXN0.0658100.0607920.069612
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0369950.045655
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1621200.1494500.168708
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9086600.8212380.960173
Oman RialsOMRN/A2.9849433.702600
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3546620.434622
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/AN/A0.449820
Philippine PesoPHP0.0253300.0221280.027448
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3582300.3148740.388722
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0186490.023256
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3527600.3083080.378216
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.178430N/AN/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.6361101.808868
Swedish KronaSEK0.1498200.1404940.153866
Singapore DollarSGD0.9786700.8635761.055374
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0361330.044176
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.2376500.298146
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/AN/A0.214404
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0386900.047787
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0369070.045278
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0104760.013525
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4267900.525300
South African RandZAR0.1042100.0918750.112914
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0011
EURO*EUR1.5629
Great Britain PoundGBP1.7794
Japanese YenJPY0.0121

1-888-404-4646

Talk to a specialist

GlassdooreSSENTIAL Accessibility™Diversity and Inclusion

About ATB | Contact Us | Find a Branch or ABM | Current Rates | Privacy and Security | Legal | Code of Conduct | Site Map | Vendor Resources

2017 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.

ATB Financial