Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

Find up to date exchange rates for the CAD against a USD, GBP and all foreign currency exchange. Also posted are foreign currency travellers cheques sale rates.

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.2740001.322000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.8424421.976534
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD0.9702
EURO*EUR1.5030
Great Britain PoundGBP1.9729
Japanese YenJPY0.0122
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3685900.3190880.391476
Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0754400.110670
Australian DollarAUD0.9634600.8856260.998886
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6423900.802026
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5872160.720120
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.0987603.825816
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0569791.363434
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8534821.046683
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3274180.403104
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5859420.720630
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3598201.2502841.382406
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017080.002094
China Renminbi/YuanCNYN/A0.1789480.218892
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003840.000471
Costa Rica ColonCRCN/A0.0021710.002719
Czech KorunaCZK0.0557100.0484320.059752
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2024500.1870600.204819
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0254700.031365
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.0000000.167280
EURO*EUR1.4906601.3985731.515909
Fiji DollarFJD0.6394400.5488000.677382
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.7210762.103373
Guatemala QuetzalGTQN/A0.1538600.188802
Guernsey poundGUPN/A1.7210762.103373
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1728100.1601950.175373
Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0518320.063617
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1742440.215628
Hungary ForintHUF0.0047900.0041660.005155
Indonesia RupiahIDRN/A0.0000860.000107
Israel ShekelILS0.3504200.3052700.375564
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.7210762.103373
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.8146662.006034
Indian RupeeINR0.0202600.0175420.021757
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0094040.011812
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0093930.011526
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6399322.045312
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.7210762.103373
Japanese YenJPY0.0122000.0114620.012291
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0115440.014535
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0009940.001220
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.5064603.8448344.774416
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4022821.722168
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007630.001050
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0079630.010526
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1399100.1206380.156468
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0324670.042259
Mexican PesoMXN0.0725100.0673220.074420
Nicaragua CórdobaNION/A0.0418070.051602
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1622000.1476860.166566
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0107410.014739
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9074900.8263360.932586
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0191643.746358
Peru NuevoPENN/A0.3511340.430236
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3571120.474708
Philippine PesoPHP0.0291700.0251660.031385
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0107510.014107
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3424000.2970380.366792
Paraguay GuaraniPYGN/A0.0002080.000256
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3192840.396168
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0176200.021981
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3610000.3118360.382704
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.183600#N/A#N/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.8146662.006034
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0887980.116484
Swedish KronaSEK0.1624500.1501460.164418
Singapore DollarSGD0.9799200.8547561.044592
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0329480.040280
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5561500.700638
Turkish Lira-NewTRYN/A0.3948420.495618
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.1755180.217566
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0359760.045737
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0420220.058252
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0375440.046063
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0099760.013586
Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4362960.570792
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4317880.533562
South African RandZAR0.0865900.0753130.092412

1-855-282-3939

Start a conversation with the ATB Financial Markets Team of Experts

2016 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.