Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.2772001.311800
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7129921.839351
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0200
EURO*EUR1.5049
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8661
Japanese YenJPY0.0128
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3639400.3184020.390864
Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0732060.107610
Australian DollarAUD0.9767600.9075781.024824
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6409200.800700
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5858440.718896
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.0916063.818370
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0545491.361088
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8636741.061759
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3418240.420750
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5845700.719406
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3633301.2645921.399338
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017070.002094
China Renminbi/YuanCNYN/A0.1767920.216546
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004010.000496
Costa Rica ColonCRCN/A0.0021300.002668
Czech KorunaCZK0.0542300.0475890.058783
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1976800.1844730.202005
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0254110.031314
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.0000000.166974
EURO*EUR1.4562101.3786741.495204
Fiji DollarFJD0.6568900.5607560.705636
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.6002421.957380
Guatemala QuetzalGTQN/A0.1533700.188292
Guernsey poundGUPN/A1.6002421.957380
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1693800.1598970.175172
Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0515480.063311
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1709120.211650
Hungary ForintHUF0.0046400.0040610.005033
Indonesia RupiahIDRN/A0.0000870.000108
Israel ShekelILS0.3416700.2999780.369852
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.6002421.957380
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.6871681.866804
Indian RupeeINR0.0197800.0172280.021389
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0093560.011761
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0093000.011465
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6361102.041858
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.6002421.957380
Japanese YenJPY0.0128200.0122480.013155
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0114370.014413
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0009960.001224
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.4534503.8398364.771050
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.3990481.719312
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007610.001048
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0079540.010557
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1372600.1190700.155244
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0322130.041953
Mexican PesoMXN0.0698600.0657100.072752
Nicaragua CórdobaNION/A0.0417580.051571
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1554800.1432760.161772
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0104960.014535
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9424200.8649480.976548
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0129903.740034
Peru NuevoPENN/A0.3557400.438090
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.0000000.473892
Philippine PesoPHP0.0284700.0249510.031161
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0107310.014096
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3290400.2893940.357408
Paraguay GuaraniPYGN/A0.0002030.000256
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3185980.395556
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0176890.022103
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3564400.3111500.382092
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.191430#N/A#N/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.6871681.866804
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0880820.115566
Swedish KronaSEK0.1549000.1448720.158790
Singapore DollarSGD0.9815900.8649481.059637
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0331630.040576
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5301800.668508
Turkish Lira-NewTRYN/A0.3959200.497658
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.1751260.216852
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0360250.045829
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0423560.058752
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0381710.046859
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0104170.013933
Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4477620.585684
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4308080.532644
South African RandZAR0.0874400.0774400.095084

1-855-282-3939

Start a conversation with the ATB Financial Markets Team of Experts

2016 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.