Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.0890001.151000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.7273481.872516
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3170100.2742040.338334
Australian DollarAUD1.0169400.9353121.034770
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.6610923.295824
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.2153001.1293521.224612
Czech KorunaCZK0.0529200.0456680.056763
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1968400.1838760.197382
EURO*EUR1.4653301.3625921.477062
Fiji DollarFJD0.6103700.5169500.650352
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1493100.1394990.149745
Hungary ForintHUF0.0047500.0041300.005112
Israel ShekelILS0.3060900.2656780.328236
Indian RupeeINR0.0190000.0165330.021124
Japanese YenJPY0.0107100.0101090.010643
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.0506203.4572444.299300
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1354600.1152480.155448
Mexican PesoMXN0.0855100.0798390.086531
N. Ireland PoundNIRN/A1.7273481.872516
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1759100.1620920.179316
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9081100.8356460.924630
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3835720.491232
Philippine PesoPHP0.0261100.0225890.028805
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0094290.012373
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3469600.2995860.372402
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3103500.2681280.331194
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.7273481.872516
Swedish KronaSEK0.1594900.1491510.160097
Singapore DollarSGD0.9069900.7919380.968388
South African RandZAR0.1054900.0917480.113628
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.173400N/AN/A
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0146
EURO*EUR1.4648
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8570
Japanese YenJPY0.0107


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​