Navigate Up
Sign In
 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksATB Financial > Rates > Currency Exchange

 Currency Exchange

 
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.2190001.281000
 

 United Kingdom (GBP)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.8742821.971408
 

 Foreign Currencies Cash

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeNon-Cash SellCash BuyCash Sell
UAE DirhamAED0.3528100.3058580.375258
Argentina PesoARSN/A0.0644940.157692
Australian DollarAUD1.0092900.9280601.026369
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.5878041.026369
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5628140.691254
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A2.9706353.667308
Bermuda DollarBMDN/A1.0130061.306926
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8260421.013166
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3865120.475626
Belize DollarBZDN/A0.5615400.693906
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3589201.2626321.369044
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0018160.002228
China Renminbi/yaunCNYN/A0.1795360.219402
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004510.000556
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0020670.002613
Czech KorunaCZK0.0526500.0457660.056528
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1938100.1811900.194367
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0250980.030743
Egyptian PoundEGPN/A0.1445500.186660
EURO*EUR1.4467701.3588741.443492
Fiji DollarFJD0.6421900.5457620.681870
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.7330322.118540
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1473920.180948
Guernsey poundGUPN/A1.7330322.118540
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1662300.1554190.166730
Honduras LempirHNLN/A0.0535770.065504
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1632680.202062
Hungary ForintHUF0.0047800.0041500.005135
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000870.000107
Israel ShekelILS0.3234500.2825340.347310
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.7330322.118540
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.8460262.000832
Indian RupeeINR0.0210800.0182080.022481
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0084490.010608
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0097370.011954
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.5721161.960542
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.7330322.118540
Japanese YenJPY0.0108000.0101990.010723
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0121810.015320
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010200.001255
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.4036503.7594764.673946
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.3438741.650768
Lebanese PoundLBPN/A0.0007300.001006
Sri Lanka RupeeLKRN/A0.0084510.011179
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.1371000.1169140.157284
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0329280.042891
Mexican PesoMXN0.0858700.0801970.086902
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0428750.052928
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1685300.1551340.171666
Nepal RupeeNPRN/A0.0112600.015300
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9746100.8962100.991236
Oman RialsOMRN/A2.8943323.591012
Peru NuevoPENN/A0.3630900.446352
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/A0.3967040.532032
Philippine PesoPHP0.0295200.0255000.031957
Pakistan RupeePKRN/A0.0106040.013923
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3486000.3028200.373932
Paraguay GuaranPYGN/A0.0002370.000292
Qatar RiyalQARN/A0.3060540.379746
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0175030.023644
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3455400.2986060.366792
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.183600N/AN/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.8460262.000832
Seychelles RupeeSCRN/A0.0774100.105060
Swedish KronaSEK0.1543100.1443750.154971
Singapore DollarSGD0.9481300.8272181.011126
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0347800.042534
Tunisian DinarTNDN/A0.5523280.735216
Turkish Lira-NewTRYN/A0.4421760.555288
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/A0.1761060.218382
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0357210.044574
Ukraine HryvniaUAHN/A0.0333490.053948
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0456290.056049
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0100060.013505
Western SamoaWSTN/A0.4419800.580278
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4138540.511428
South African RandZAR0.1115600.0967950.118932
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0044
EURO*EUR1.4458
Great Britain PoundGBP1.9886
Japanese YenJPY0.0108


* Including: Austria, Belgium, Cypress, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Portugal, and Spain

**The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change. The rates you receive are guaranteed only at the specific time of transaction and vary according to the size of the transaction.

*** Please note deposits above $50,000 will require ATB to connect the Foreign Exchange Rate Desk to obtain a special rate for cheques and therefore any deposits over $50,000 will have to be made by 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on Friday.

​​​​​​​​​​​