Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

Looking to exchange more than C$10,000? We recommend connecting with your local branch first or call ATB Client Care at 1-888-404-4646 to speak to a Specialist.​​​


The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

You may also be interested in:

​​​​
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.286101.34090
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3668800.3321220.384642
Australian DollarAUD0.9143000.8291280.969305
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A#N/A#N/A
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.6082860.706554
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.2258663.750642
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8938581.032658
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.2934120.339660
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3569001.2632201.397196
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017170.001982
Chinese YuanCNYN/A0.1693470.202267
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003540.000409
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0020550.002483
Czech KorunaCZK0.0581600.0528420.061333
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.1997900.1868610.204618
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0231380.026693
EURO*EUR1.4813201.3781911.548175
Fiji DollarFJD0.6178800.5548760.643110
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.5768201.814682
Great British PoundsGBP1.7148601.6053441.784991
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1571920.181560
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.5768201.814682
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1694500.1598970.175071
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1816920.211854
Hungary ForintHUF0.0045100.0041010.004764
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000860.000100
Israel ShekelILS0.3784900.3459400.403410
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.5768201.814682
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.6099441.780104
Indian RupeeINR0.018970N/AN/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0098200.011516
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0088240.010404
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.7047102.005116
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.5768201.814682
Japanese YenJPY0.0122300.0114530.012734
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0116620.013801
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010340.001194
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.4507503.9867094.662114
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4598081.688406
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.140890N/AN/A
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0328100.040208
Mexican PesoMXN0.0693500.0641920.073519
Nicaragua CordoNION/A#N/A#N/A
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1459900.1344560.151776
New Zealand DollarNZD0.8536200.7723580.903301
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.1438403.672714
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3648540.421362
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/AN/A#N/A
Philippine PesoPHP0.0264300.0238630.027907
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3484300.3162460.367302
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0189240.022114
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3591900.3246740.375156
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.165990N/AN/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.6099441.780104
Swedish KronaSEK0.1384500.1295490.141806
Singapore DollarSGD0.9816500.8952301.030598
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0403760.046481
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.2093280.247044
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0399550.046859
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0327220.037740
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A#N/A#N/A
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4495260.522138
South African RandZAR0.0908000.0825450.095890

1-888-404-4646

Talk to a specialist