Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

​​The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

You may also be interested in:

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.280101.33490
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3650500.3219300.395964
Australian DollarAUD0.9665300.8826261.032196
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6375880.813858
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5895680.727974
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.1249263.860802
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8605381.055782
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3030160.372606
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3390301.2544001.386894
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017690.002168
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1688660.214409
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003920.000480
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0020450.002609
Czech KorunaCZK0.0590600.0522930.064474
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2036900.1918360.209945
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0237260.029039
EURO*EUR1.5083101.4121211.586204
Fiji DollarFJD0.6338400.5507600.691662
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.5065541.841610
Great British PoundsGBP1.6856901.5839431.761159
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1578780.194106
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.5065541.841610
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1684700.1598970.175071
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1807120.223890
Hungary ForintHUF0.0046900.0041520.005126
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000810.000101
Israel ShekelILS0.3633800.3227140.399534
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.5065541.841610
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.5884821.756338
Indian RupeeINR0.019170N/AN/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0109470.013648
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0086270.010741
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6522802.061083
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.5065541.841610
Japanese YenJPY0.0119800.0112570.012519
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0116230.014627
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010510.001289
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.4231203.8627684.800528
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4148261.737978
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.141140N/AN/A
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0332220.043258
Mexican PesoMXN0.0692400.0645250.073938
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0373180.046073
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1569900.1460200.164832
New Zealand DollarNZD0.8804200.8012240.936822
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0463303.780528
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3574060.438396
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/AN/A0.452676
Philippine PesoPHP0.0252000.0221970.027550
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3524800.3119340.384744
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0174050.021614
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3575200.3146780.386172
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.176900N/AN/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.5884821.756338
Swedish KronaSEK0.1448700.1366140.149544
Singapore DollarSGD0.9706100.8618121.053670
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0356520.043585
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.1922760.242862
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0384550.047481
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0374950.046012
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0104470.013607
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4356100.537438
South African RandZAR0.0897300.0789980.097594
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD0.9861
EURO*EUR1.5444
Great Britain PoundGBP1.7263
Japanese YenJPY0.0122

1-888-404-4646

Talk to a specialist

GlassdooreSSENTIAL Accessibility™Diversity and Inclusion

About ATB | Contact Us | Find a Branch or ABM | Current Rates | Privacy and Security | Legal | Code of Conduct | Site Map | Vendor Resources

2017 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.

ATB Financial