Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

​​The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

You may also be interested in:

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.286101.34090
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3659400.3203620.393924
Australian DollarAUD0.9620400.8733891.021299
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6344520.809778
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5866280.724302
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.1097363.842136
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8535801.047275
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3046820.374544
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3404001.2462661.378020
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017740.002173
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1674230.212438
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003910.000478
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0020350.002596
Czech KorunaCZK0.0588800.0518520.063923
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2029300.1897470.207734
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0236280.028907
EURO*EUR1.4997701.3970511.568731
Fiji DollarFJD0.6343300.5471340.686970
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.4990081.831818
Great British PoundsGBP1.6851801.5759301.751750
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1569960.192984
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.4990081.831818
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1688700.1591010.174167
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1786540.221238
Hungary ForintHUF0.0046600.0041170.005081
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000810.000100
Israel ShekelILS0.3624000.3194800.395352
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.4990081.831818
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.5804461.746954
Indian RupeeINR0.019270N/AN/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0107210.013372
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0086170.010690
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6442442.050577
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.4990081.831818
Japanese YenJPY0.0119500.0111400.012386
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0115840.014566
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010390.001274
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.4294803.8401304.772886
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4079661.729104
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.141070N/AN/A
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0330650.043044
Mexican PesoMXN0.0692500.0647490.074163
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0371420.045839
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1584200.1459220.164526
New Zealand DollarNZD0.8759700.7914100.925510
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0298763.765228
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3571120.437886
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/AN/A0.450432
Philippine PesoPHP0.0251900.0220300.027326
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3501900.3081120.380052
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0174640.021675
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3584100.3131100.384234
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.177330N/AN/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.5804461.746954
Swedish KronaSEK0.1454700.1361160.148941
Singapore DollarSGD0.9684800.8548541.045184
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0353780.043248
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.1914920.240822
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0382200.047185
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0374750.045971
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0104760.013546
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4335520.534684
South African RandZAR0.0915800.0813110.100317
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD0.9820
EURO*EUR1.5429
Great Britain PoundGBP1.7296
Japanese YenJPY0.0121

1-888-404-4646

Talk to a specialist

GlassdooreSSENTIAL Accessibility™Diversity and Inclusion

About ATB | Contact Us | Find a Branch or ABM | Current Rates | Privacy and Security | Legal | Code of Conduct | Site Map | Vendor Resources

2017 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.

ATB Financial