Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

​​The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

You may also be interested in:

 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.292201.34780
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3684100.3225180.396678
Australian DollarAUD0.9925700.9057191.058836
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A0.6456240.824568
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5905480.729198
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.1252203.860394
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8778841.076977
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3179120.390864
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3531101.2563601.389648
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0018760.002298
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1807970.229561
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0004100.000501
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0020490.002615
Czech KorunaCZK0.0607800.0533410.065759
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2099500.1959160.214467
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0238920.029284
EURO*EUR1.5480001.4406061.618374
Fiji DollarFJD0.6754200.5625200.706248
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.5719201.921884
Great British PoundsGBP1.7685201.6525431.837972
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1580740.194514
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.5719201.921884
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1700000.1601950.175373
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1854160.229704
Hungary ForintHUF0.0048500.0042520.005249
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000850.000106
Israel ShekelILS0.3710700.3270260.404838
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.5719201.921884
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.6572781.832940
Indian RupeeINR0.019940N/AN/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0107310.013709
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0089700.011240
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6550242.066143
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.5719201.921884
Japanese YenJPY0.0120700.0112870.012560
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0116130.014617
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010720.001318
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.4742403.8807024.816848
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4171781.740936
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.142900N/AN/A
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0330460.043024
Mexican PesoMXN0.0645400.0595800.068262
Nicaragua CordoNION/A0.0375240.046328
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1656700.1519000.171360
New Zealand DollarNZD0.9362200.8442340.987467
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0522103.787158
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3614240.443598
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/AN/A0.460122
Philippine PesoPHP0.0254600.0222460.027601
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3647500.3196760.394332
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0185420.023021
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3608100.3151680.386886
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.182510N/AN/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.6572781.832940
Swedish KronaSEK0.1526700.1419870.155574
Singapore DollarSGD0.9971400.8792561.074835
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0363580.044462
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.2487240.312528
Trin And Tob DollarTTDN/AN/A0.219300
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0393570.048634
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0375930.046135
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A0.0106230.013709
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4363940.537336
South African RandZAR0.1000900.0877490.108222
 

 Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques Sale Rates

 
 COUNTRYCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client Buys
Australian DollarAUD1.0121
EURO*EUR1.5743
Great Britain PoundGBP1.8010
Japanese YenJPY0.0123

1-888-404-4646

Talk to a specialist

GlassdooreSSENTIAL Accessibility™Diversity and Inclusion

About ATB | Contact Us | Find a Branch or ABM | Current Rates | Privacy and Security | Legal | Code of Conduct | Site Map | Vendor Resources

2017 ATB Financial. All rights reserved. ®ATB Financial is a trade name/registered trademark of Alberta Treasury Branches.

ATB Financial