Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

Looking to exchange more than C$10,000? We recommend connecting with your local branch first or call ATB Client Care at 1-888-404-4646 to speak to a Specialist.​​​


The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

You may also be interested in:

​​​​
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.300101.35490
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3713600.3256540.400554
Australian DollarAUD0.9167400.8323030.973041
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A#N/A#N/A
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5962320.735522
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.1622643.905886
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8626941.058128
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.2998800.368730
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3840601.2891901.425756
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0016850.002064
Chinese YuanCNYN/A0.1670380.211919
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003450.000423
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0020500.002631
Czech KorunaCZK0.0583700.0514010.063373
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2015000.1886520.206528
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0232850.028693
EURO*EUR1.4893201.3889821.560303
Fiji DollarFJD0.6290200.5418420.683196
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.4551041.778982
Great British PoundsGBP1.6394701.5298071.701326
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1556240.191454
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.4551041.778982
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1714700.1618870.177282
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1786540.221238
Hungary ForintHUF0.0046300.0040780.005033
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000840.000104
Israel ShekelILS0.3822800.3378060.418302
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.4551041.778982
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.5341901.696668
Indian RupeeINR0.019230N/AN/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0096350.012016
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0088590.010996
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6710962.096426
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.4551041.778982
Japanese YenJPY0.0126300.0118440.013163
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0114760.014433
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0009890.001213
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.4913603.8965784.839288
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4309961.757766
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.142390N/AN/A
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0323990.042167
Mexican PesoMXN0.0687400.0638400.073273
Nicaragua CordoNION/A#N/A#N/A
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1507400.1389640.156774
New Zealand DollarNZD0.8728600.7891960.922500
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0818063.823674
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3529960.433398
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/AN/A#N/A
Philippine PesoPHP0.0261600.0228630.028132
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3467400.3048780.375972
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0179930.022338
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3636200.3182060.390558
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.168540N/AN/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.5341901.696668
Swedish KronaSEK0.1402300.1312410.143715
Singapore DollarSGD0.9784300.8639681.056016
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0387880.047420
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.2137380.268056
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0382490.046889
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0330850.040514
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A#N/A#N/A
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4406080.543558
South African RandZAR0.0892700.0787140.097114

1-888-404-4646

Talk to a specialist