Navigate Up
Sign In

Currency Exchange Rates

Looking to exchange more than C$10,000? We recommend connecting with your local branch first or call ATB Client Care at 1-888-404-4646 to speak to a Specialist.​​​


The foreign exchange rates on this page are indicative and subject to change.

You may also be interested in:

​​​​
 

 United States of America (USD)

 
 ATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
1.301101.35590
 

 Foreign Currency

 
Non-CashCash
CountryCurrency/CodeATB Sells/Client BuysATB Buys/Client SellsATB Sells/Client Buys
UAE DirhamAED0.3727300.3275160.402900
Australian DollarAUD0.9315400.8489490.992448
Aruba FlorinAWGN/A#N/A#N/A
Barbados DollarBBDN/A0.5997600.740010
Bahraini DinarBHDN/A3.1819623.928326
Brunei DollarBNDN/A0.8803341.079905
Brazilian RealBRLN/A0.3119340.383520
Canadian DollarCAD1.0000001.0000001.000000
Swiss FrancCHF1.3657501.2736081.408620
Chile PesoCLPN/A0.0017320.002123
China Renminbi/yuanCNYN/A0.1712720.217419
Colombian PesoCOPN/A0.0003700.000454
Costarica ColonCRCN/A0.0020200.002570
Czech KorunaCZK0.0595400.0525080.064750
Denmark - Danish KroneDKK0.2043800.1916370.209744
Dominican PesoDOPN/A0.0237360.029162
EURO*EUR1.5118301.4123151.586615
Fiji DollarFJD0.6351100.5483100.691254
Gibraltar PoundGIPN/A1.5167461.854564
Great British PoundsGBP1.7020201.5946931.773535
Guatema QuetzalGTQN/A0.1564080.191862
Guernsey PoundGUPN/A1.5167461.854564
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.1725000.1631800.178689
Croatian KunaHRKN/A0.1812020.224400
Hungary ForintHUF0.0047200.0041560.005132
Indones RupiahIDRN/A0.0000840.000105
Israel ShekelILS0.3773400.3339840.413508
Isle Of Man PoundIMPN/A1.5167461.854564
N. Ireland PoundINPN/A1.5992621.768680
Indian RupeeINR0.019680N/AN/A
Icelandic KronaISKN/A0.0095370.011883
Jamaica DollarJMDN/A0.0092740.011495
Jordan DinarJODN/A1.6810922.100098
Jersey PoundJPN/A1.5167461.854564
Japanese YenJPY0.0124400.0116870.013000
Kenyan ShillingKESN/A0.0117110.014739
Korean WonKRWN/A0.0010230.001255
Kuwaiti DinarKWD4.5124503.9249044.871622
Cayman Islands DollarKYDN/A1.4395221.768374
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.143720N/AN/A
Mauritian RupeeMURN/A0.0327710.042422
Mexican PesoMXN0.0704400.0655510.075084
Nicaragua CordoNION/A#N/A#N/A
Norwegian KroneNOK0.1559300.1439620.162486
New Zealand DollarNZD0.8884500.8059390.942219
Oman RialsOMRN/A3.0993483.846726
Peru Nuevo SolPENN/A0.3607380.442476
Papua New Guinea KinaPGKN/AN/A#N/A
Philippine PesoPHP0.0264800.0232160.028815
Poland ZlotyPLN0.3577800.3151680.388722
Russian RoubleRUBN/A0.0186590.023164
Saudi RiyalSAR0.3650200.3201660.392904
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.170110N/AN/A
Scotland PoundSCON/A1.5992621.768680
Swedish KronaSEK0.1427500.1339270.146630
Singapore DollarSGD0.9959300.8816081.077752
Thailand BahtTHBN/A0.0385830.047175
Turkish Lira - NewTRYN/A0.2035460.255204
Taiwan Dollar NewTWDN/A0.0384550.047512
Uruguay N PesoUYUN/A0.0341040.041851
Vanuatu VatuVUVN/A#N/A#N/A
East Caribbean DollarXCDN/A0.4432540.546822
South African RandZAR0.0936700.0826730.101980

1-888-404-4646

Talk to a specialist